» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Russia with fries

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this autobiography of George Cohon, senior chairman of McDonald's in Russia and Canada, you'll encounter one of the most successful and colorful businessmen of his generation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by George (David Macfarlane) *Author Signed! * Cohon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Canada McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia with Fries used book

To Russia with Fries

by Cohon, George, and Schulze, Ingo, and Whetstone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way

by George Cohon, David Macfarlane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way

by Cohon, George; Macfarlane, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Good. 0771021984 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George: With Macfarlane, David:

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xi., 335 pages. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Inscription to previous owner on Ffep, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0771021968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George: With Macfarlane, David:

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., xi., 335 pages. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0771021968. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by George (David Macfarlane) *Author Signed! * Cohon

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, Canada McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1997-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked but pages are somewhat yellowed with age. DJ has edgewear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries new book

To Russia With Fries

by George Cohon

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: New. NEW BOOK We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Macfarlane, David; Gorbachev, Mikkhail

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate edgewear to dj, dampstains on back cover, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George With Macfarlane, David

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Autobiography of the head of Macdonald's Corporation in Canada. George Cohon was responsible for the introduction of MacDonald's Restaurants into the Soviet Union. Foreword by Miikhail Gorbachev. 335pp, photo illustrated. Fine copy, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way new book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $13.78

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George With David Macfarlane

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Inc., Toronto Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Black boards with gold lettering on spine. Small bump at bottom of spine. A few pages dog-earred. Shelf wear and rubbing. Black and white illustrations, from photos. 335 pages. 6 1/4 by 9 1/4 inches in size. From dj "My adventures in Canada and Russia-having fun along the Way". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way new book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $15.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH271-908. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries: My Adventures in Canada and Russia-Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries: My Adventures in Canada and Russia-Having Fun Along the Way

by Cohon, George

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 335 pp. (+3) With b&w photos. The autobiography of the senior chairman of McDonald's Canada and his adventures in Moscow trying to establish the first franchise in The Soviet Union. Black marker remainder mark on bottom, small mark on rear board; dj shows light edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George; Macfarlane, David; Gorbachev, Mikhail [Foreword]

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. VG+/NF, 335pp. B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George

price: $24.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page, and inscribed to "Carl" and dated March 2002. 335pp plus acknowledgments in rear. B/w photos. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way new book

To Russia With Fries: My Journey From Chicago's South Side to Moscow's Red Square-Having Fun Along the Way

by Cohon, George; Macfarlane, David

price: $28.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771021985 ISBN: 0771021984

Description: New. 0771021984. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries used book

To Russia With Fries

by Cohon, George (David Macfarlane) *Author Signed! *

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: 106 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 335pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Cohon! ! Price unclipped. ISBN 0 7710 2196 8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way used book

To Russia With Fries From Chicago's South Side to Red Square Having Fun Along the Way

by Mikkhail; Macfarlane, David Gorbachev

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd ISBN-13: 9780771021961 ISBN: 0771021968

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.