|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » To resist or to surrender?
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 63 p. 21 cm. Translation of Tenir tête ou céder. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
To resist or to surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Edition: Fourth Printing of Chime Edition, 1971
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780804234504
ISBN: 0804234507
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 or 3 instances of light pencil notes, o/w clean, tight, VG. Text in English, French. 63 p. 21 cm. Translation of Tenir tête ou céder. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1971. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. -4th Printing--63 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: Richmond, VA-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Edition: Chime edition 1967
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soiling to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very good. Hardback book with no dj-has prev owners inside and inscription-no other marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond, VA
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Good dj. 12mo. Book is very tight, very clean. Dust jacket with several losses, chips, closed tears, with original price of $2.00. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To resist or to surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond
Date Published: 1964
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. edgeware. 63 p. some light underlining in pencil Translation of Tenir tête ou céder. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond, VA
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good in Fair jacket. This book is free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Good clean copy. 63 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kevin Henry,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good. VG book & jacket 4th ptg. price clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1962. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul: John S. Gilmour [Translator] Tournier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Previous Owner's name on inside front cover, pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ has some tears with some shelf rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To resist or to surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Knox Press, Richmond
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light age browning to covers and pages. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Text in English, French. 63 p. 21 cm. Translation of Tenir tête ou céder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Minor edge wear. Notes and underlining throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: SCM Press
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. Minor wear to cover. Name inside cover. Text clean. Binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Knox Press, Richmond, VA
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780804234504
ISBN: 0804234507
Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean, crisp and bright. Cover rubbed, scuffed and wrinkled; first 3 pages have bend at corner; title page has two small tears on edges. Cover has shelfwear edges. Back cover soiled (discoloration from another book against it on shelf). read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Description: Good. TITLE: To Resist Or To Surrender? AUTHOR: Tournier, PaulBINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1968PAGES: 63LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: 6416284DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Paul Tournier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. -5th Pr--63 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. -Publish Place: Richmond-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First UK Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: SCM Press, London
Date Published: 1965
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine and lower rear corner creased. Light edge wear. 63pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: John Knox Press, Virginia
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. 63 pages. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Description: HB no dj good. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+/VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Romano,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender?
by
Tournier, Paul
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox
Date Published: 1968
Description: pp. 63. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G. read more
|
|
To Resist Or to Surrender
by
Tournier, Paul; John S. Gilmour, Trans
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Knox Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: pp. 63. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Ex-library. Good condition. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6720435&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|