» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Perish in Penzance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To Perish in Penzance

by Jeanne M Dams

About this title: Retired constable Alan Nesbitt and his second wife, Dorothy, visit Cornwall, where they become embroiled in a mystery when one of their fellow hotel guests--a beautiful model who had herself come to Cornwall to investigate the long-ago murder of her mother--is found dead.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 11/2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used audio book

To Perish in Penzance

by Jeanne M. Dams, And Kate Reading

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: JEANNE M DAMS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780736684842 ISBN: 0736684840

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used audio book

To Perish in Penzance: a Dorothy Martin Mystery

by Jeanne M. Dams; Narrator-Kate Reading

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780736684842 ISBN: 0736684840

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-Library book-on-tape with stickers and stampings. Clamshell has some typical wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Good. Cover worn & creased; spine creased- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 438. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne Dams

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Has light reading creases on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Dams, Jeanne

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Worldwide Library ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Fine. 0373264380. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (a Dorothy Martin Mystery) used book

To Perish in Penzance (a Dorothy Martin Mystery)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $2.36

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 229 pages. She was about twenty, with long blond hair, and her body was found a few days after she fell from the cliffs to her death on the rocks belo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $2.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Books on Tape ISBN-13: 9780736684842 ISBN: 0736684840

Description: Very Good. 0736684840 Ex-Library **5 Cassette Tape Version, **-Includes Case, and front artwork, and has been previously Gently Used. Has library Markings. Tapes all are functioning and it plays well. -Ships Quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used music

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne M. Dams; Narrator-Kate Reading

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Audio Cassette Label: Books on Tape Date: 2001-12 UPC: 0736684840

Description: Very Good. Unabridged Collector's Edition. Not ex-library and never a rental. Audiobook on 5 cassette tapes in a white plastic clamshell. Tapes are excellent and case has minor wear. (#AA113) read more

condition:

Overall: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Jeanne M. Dams

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance new book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Worldwide Library Mysteries, 438. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.61

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Near Fine in Wraps jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Softcover 8vo in glossy illustrated wraps. Advance Reading Copy of Uncorrected Proofs. Near Fine w/ spine slant due to improper gluing front gutter, lt soil to vertical page edge. 229pp. A Dorothy Martin mystery, set in England, by the author of "The Body in the Transept", Agatha Award-winner for Best First Novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Books on Tape ISBN-13: 9780736684842 ISBN: 0736684840

Description: Good. 0736684840 This Tape Set is in Good Used Condition. It is a former Library Tape Set. The tapes show some wear with stickers and library stamps. The outer case holding the tapes shows some wear with rips/tears in the plastic that do not effect the tapes at all. Be sure to Pick Up the Great Set of Tapes while it is still available at this Great Price! 100% Money Back Guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7). used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7).

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780373264384 ISBN: 0373264380

Description: Very good. Reading creases. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7) used book

To Perish in Penzance (Dorothy Martin Mysteries, No. 7)

by Dams, Jeanne M.

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Fair. 0802733670 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

To Perish in Penzance used book

To Perish in Penzance

by Dams, Jeanne M

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780802733672 ISBN: 0802733670

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great Copy. Pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. D/J shows mild edge wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Dorothy Martin Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.