» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

To my father.

by Charles Wertenbaker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $4.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Date Published: 1936

Description: Good. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY 1936 Farrar. Fiction about Albemarle County, Virginia. Copy #1048 of 1500. 8vo., 49pp., cloth. Signed by Wertenbaker. Good, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To My Father used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar and Rinehart, New York Date Published: (1936)

Description: First edition. A few very modest stains on bottom edge of back cover and top page edge, else fine in a very good or better dustwrapper with sunned spine, a few small chips and tears on edges, and clipped flap corners with price still present. Signed and numbered on second front free end paper. Number 1095 of 1500 limited and signed copies of first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To My Father

by Charles Wertenbaker

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1936. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1936

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. DJ has edge wear, edge cuts, chipping. It is in mylar cover for protection. Book has remarkably clean blue boards with sharp corners and solid binding. Glue residue inside front cover from removed bookplate. New bookplate will be supplied to cover this. Glue residue also on dedication page. Top of page edges tinted red. Clean mellow textblock with solid binding. 12mo 7"-7½" tall 499 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, New York & Toronto Date Published: 1936

Description: J Light Edge Wear w/ Small Tears jacket. Very Good. Name in ink on the fly leaf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $14.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, 1936

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father (Signed)

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York Date Published: 1936

Description: VG+ No Jacket. Signed, Limited A selection of "The Discoverers", bound in blue buckram, sans DW; signed by the author on the limitation page, #403 of 1500 copies; small book store sticker on rear paste down; end-paper map; previous owners book plate on front paste down; 499pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, NY Date Published: 1936

Description: First edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Signed. 1/1500 numbered and Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father-a Selection of the Discoverers

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1936

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author 1st American hardback edition. Book is signed by the author, and is a limited copy #1357 of 1500. Near fine book in good dustjacket. The dustjacket is price-clipped, has some v ery tiny nicks along all the egdes, a 1/4" by 1" chip to bottom right hand corner, & a sunned spine area. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

To My Father used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, (1st edition, copy 479/1500 signed by author, New York Date Published: 1936)

Description: Hardcover, blue cloth, paste-on illustration, (8 3/8" X 5 5/8"), 499pp., a very good+ copy, in a good chipped & soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR & RINEHART, NEW YORK Date Published: 1936

Description: SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION OF 1500 COPIES. VG/G, SOME LIGHT WEAR TO JACKET, SPINE SUNNED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To My Father

by Wertenbaker, Charles

price: $40.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FARRAR & RINEHART, NEW YORK Date Published: 1936

Description: SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION OF 1500 COPIES. VG/G, SOME LIGHT WEAR TO JACKET, SPINE SUNNED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Wrinkle in Time

A Wrinkle in Time

by Madeleine L'Engle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Little prince

Little prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

She's Come Undone

She's Come Undone

by Wally Lamb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Valley of the Dolls

Valley of the Dolls

by Jacqueline Susann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.34!

Prodigal Daughter

Prodigal Daughter

by Jeffrey Archer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gai-Jin

Gai-Jin

by James Clavell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!