» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Silver RavenWolf

About this title: In this text, Silver Ravenwolf maps her real-life experiences as a working witch to guide readers further into the Wiccan mysteries, taking the reader through dozens of spiritual and magickal practices that are grounded in the Divine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by RavenWolf, Silver

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Rear cover is creased. Text is unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: New. 1567187218. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Silver Ravenwolf

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: New. {NEW} Paperback. Faint shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: New. New softcover, Llewellyn, ships within 24 hr. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame used book

To Light a Sacred Flame

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, MN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: About Fine. Trade Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $14.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. 1567187218 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Silver Ravenwolf

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

price: $15.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Light a Sacred Flame-Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Silver Ravenwolf

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewllyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446670012 ISBN: 0446670014

Description: Very Good. No Jacket issued. No marks, no spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melva Radom, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $22.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. 1567187218 1999 stated 1st printing crisp tight softcover interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame-Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame-Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Silver Ravenwolf

price: $23.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Minnesota, USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. 300 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame. Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame. Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $26.28

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St. Paul Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. 4to. xii, 300pp, index, bibliography, appendices. Or card covers. Minor edge wear to covers. Dozens of spiritual and magickal practices grounded in the Divine with spells, rituals, exercises and how-to guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $5.15

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Good: Wear creasing to covers. A little soiling to fore edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $5.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Good. 1567187218 stains on pages edges and a little crinkling otherwise nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Silver Ravenwolf

price: $5.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Good. Curling to cover edges and corners. Spot staining on inside fly-leaf. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order with ABC Books! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Like New. 1567187218 binding tight pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. 1567187218 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $6.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications, 1999, Trade Paperback. Reprint, 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. Near Fine/No Jacket. Pictorial card covers, light wear, a clean and tight copy. Fire up your broomstick and get ready to whoosh into exciting new realms of today's generation of Witchcraft. Craft Elder, Silver RavenWolf, maps her real-life experiences as a working Witch to guide you further into magickal territory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. 300 pp, appendixes, bib., index, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Llewellyn Publications

Description: Fire up your broomstick and get ready to whoosh into exciting new realms of today's generation of Witchcraft. Craft Elder, Silver RavenWolf, maps her real-life experiences as a working Witch to guide you further into magickal territory. Features dozens... 056918. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame used book

To Light a Sacred Flame

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

To Light a Sacred Flame Practical Witchcraft for the Millenium

by Ravenwolf, Silver

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn, St Paul, Minnesota Date Published: 1999

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The sequel to Ride a Silver Broomstick, more techniques to rediscover the divine in the natural world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windup Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium used book

To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium

price: $8.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9781567187212 ISBN: 1567187218

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good condition. No writings/highlights/underlines. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Goth Nerd, The United States

"Though I haven't finished this entirely, (as with 'To Stir A Magick Caulron), and mean to go back one of these days, this is my favorite book from her so far. I don't get why she gets SO much flack from so-called 'traditional' witches. I think she's great, and knows what she's talking about."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 500 Contributor Top 500 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
You love her, You hate her, Dec 18, 2008
By Iriseyes, Mountain View, MO

"I really like Silver's writing style. I don't believe everything she believes but do really like her writings."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 30, 2008
By Ranae, Grand Rapids, MI

"Easy fast read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2007
By Kim, The United States

"Silver RavenWolf offers the most down-to-earth, practical, non-fluffy guides to Wicca and magick. Though Wicca is no longer the right path for me (I'm just straight-up Pagan these days) I still find Silver's books to be full of useful knowledge, ethics, and practices."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of To Light a Sacred Flame: Practical Witchcraft for the Millennium by Silver RavenWolf

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
14 of 17 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.