» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

To catch a king

by Harry Patterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 237 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: G. G-w/dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gjlservices-books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, slight slant to book, stk #1086sl7. 237 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good. 0449243230 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, edge/corner rubs, possible corner crease or small edge tear, this book is Good! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Trafalgar Square Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780091393908 ISBN: 0091393906

Description: Good. 0091393906 Clean pages, solid binding, light wear to hard cover, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stein & Day Pub, Chelsea Manor, Michigan, U.S.A. Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, PON on FEP, small date inside front board, no remainder marks. (Store Display-GF) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good. -1st Print--319 pages. Interior-flawless. The covers have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates BCA, London Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book Club Associations Edition, VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, has a slight spine lean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very Good. 0812826760 Minor wear to dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: STEIN AND DAY Date published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 1979 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780449243237 ISBN: 0449243230

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Patterson, Harry

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..237 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

To Catch a King: a Novel

by Harry Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day Pub Date published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780812826760 ISBN: 0812826760

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Run to Morning

Run to Morning

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Luciano's luck

Luciano's luck

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

Prayer for the Dying

Prayer for the Dying

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.69!

Touch the devil

Touch the devil

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.75!

Exocet

Exocet

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Solo

Solo

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!