About this title: Rabbi Naomi Levy offers heartfelt advice on facing up to tragedy and to the often unanswerable questions that all tragedy brings with it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780345413833ISBN:0345413830
Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. Water damaged. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998-09-29
ISBN-13:9780375400032ISBN:0375400036
Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ has one small tear. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400032ISBN:0375400036
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean inside and out. Bright interior with firm binding. Boards show a very thin fade stip to bottom edge. No noticable shelfwear to board edges. No dust jacket tears or edgewear, light rub to dust jacket shine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780375400032ISBN:0375400036
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. BP. Nearly new hardback and jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13:9780375400032ISBN:0375400036
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1998. 0375400036. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Alfred A Knopf; New York; 9.25 x 1.25 x 6 Inches; 267 pages. read more
Description: Very good. First Edition. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. One blank page is cut and has scrape. Minor shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1998-09-29
ISBN-13:9780375400032ISBN:0375400036
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.