» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tissue oxygen deprivation from molecular to integrated function

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tissue oxygen deprivation from molecular to integrated function

by Haddad, Lister 1947-

About this title: Detailing the importance of hypoxia in the expression, genesis, and propagation of human illness - this state-of-the-art reference summarizes current knowledge of responses to hypoxia in a variety of organ systems and in a number of vital processes common to all systems - addressing the effect of oxygen deprivation on fundamental processes such as cellular energetics, ion transport, and receptor function.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $150.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $607.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996/07/23 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation

by Haddad, Gabriel G. / Lister

price: $150.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function [Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 95] used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function [Lung Biology in Health and Disease, Volume 95]

by Haddad, Gabriel G.; Lister, George, Eds

price: $188.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ 2 stamps on 2 early pgs, endpaper labels neatly removed (only markings); contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. 1085 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) new book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $234.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: New. 0824794931. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation-From Injury to Repair new book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation-From Injury to Repair

by Haddad, Gabriel G., Lister, George,

price: $242.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation-From Injury to Repair new book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation-From Injury to Repair

by Haddad, Gabriel G., Lister, George,

price: $246.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation new book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation

by Haddad Gabriel

price: $328.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 1120. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function

by Gabriel G. Haddad, George Lister

price: $332.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Haddad, Gabriel

price: $389.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 23/07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

by Haddad, Gabriel

price: $416.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996-07-23 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease) used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation (Lung Biology in Health and Disease)

price: $527.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 1996/07/23 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function

by Haddad, Gabriel G (Editor), and Lister, George (Editor)

price: $150.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lung Biology in Health and Disease, 95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function

by Haddad, Gabriel G (Editor), and Lister, George (Editor)

price: $150.46

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lung Biology in Health and Disease, 95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function used book

Tissue Oxygen Deprivation: From Molecular to Integrated Function

by Haddad, Gabriel G (Editor), and Lister, George (Editor)

price: $151.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marcel Dekker Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780824794934 ISBN: 0824794931

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 85 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lung Biology in Health and Disease, 95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.