» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin, Irwin Robert

About this title: America's No. 1 real estate expert shows you how to build the home of your dreams from the ground up! You've done it! You've decided to take the plunge and build your dream house. how hard could it be - just build a house with everything you've always wanted in it - simple, right? Wrong! When designing and building their own home, many people fall ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert, and Irwin Robert

price: $3.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tips & Traps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $4.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 8/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Fine. 007135686X Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $4.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $4.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Do it yourself! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Copyright 2001, Crisp pages with yellow highlighter here and there, Cover crisp and clean with slight wear at edges, a couple scratches and small crease on edge of back cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tips & Traps. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mad Dog Shops, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $6.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Cover curls some. Corners are bumped. Very nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New copy Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy short note 'Build in winter ect, '. * New & Unread Book that May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. * good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Leading real-estate author Robert Irwin provides home builders with valuable money-saving tips to building a home from the ground up in Tips & Traps When Building Your Home. Featuring a self-test to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert, and Irwin Robert

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tips & Traps. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. The cover has a slight curl. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $2.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $4.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: New. 007135686X Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $4.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 8/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Fine. 007135686X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $4.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 8/28/2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Fine. 007135686X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $4.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $5.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very good. Excellent condition clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Size: trade paperback; new, crisp and clean. / You've done it! You've decided to take the plunge and build your dream house. how hard could it be just build a house with everything you've always wanted in it simple, right? Wrong! When designing and building their own home, many people fall into a minefield of mistakes that can cost them time and money. There are countless decisions to make and questions to answer before your vision can become a reality. Do you know what to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioMarket, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home new book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Robert Irwin

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: New. Ships within 24 hours from Fl. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home used book

Tips & Traps When Building Your Home

by Irwin, Robert

price: $7.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071356862 ISBN: 007135686X

Description: Very Good. 007135686X 246 pp. trade paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.