About this title: A collection of celebrity portraits from a contemporary master of the genre, this book includes some of White's best known, and unknown, work. 100 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover---several rips-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York; Rizzoli
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: Subjects; Celebrities-Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. read more
Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
Description: INSCRIBED on half-title page by the author/photographer; near fine in near fine jacket (now in mylar); a clean tight square copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York City, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Retrospective collection of photographs. Now considered a contemporary photography classic. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A brilliant production by Timothy White and Hotfoot Studio: Oversize-volume format. Handsome black hard boards with gray titles embossed on spine, as issued. Photographs by Timothy White. Foreword by Harrison Ford. ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York; Rizzoli
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: Subjects; Celebrities-Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0847823989. Dust jacket shows wear. Cover clean, no markings to pages, tight binding. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.81 x 12.62 x 11.16 Inches; 144 pages. read more
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Good. First Edition. 11 x 12 1/2". Short tears and mild abrasions to the dust jacket. 144 pages, profuse color and duotone photographs. read more
Description: Fine in Poor dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 2001; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847823989. read more
Description: Fine in Poor dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 2001; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847823989. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: First Edition. Quarto. Illustrated throughout with photographic portraits. Black cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket with printed and illustrated band wrapped around rear cover. First monograph on this noted celebrity photographer. Image or additional images available upon request. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli
Date Published: 2001-09-15
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Rizzoli, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780847823987ISBN:0847823989
Description: White, Timothy (photographer); Over 70 Color & b/w Photographs (portraits) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall (small) Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 125] pages (unpaginated). Celebrity portraits of such notables as Drew Barrymore, Harrison Ford (who also provides a foreword), Samuel L. Jackson, Ray Liotta, Ziggy Marley, Susan Sarandon, Bruce Springsteen, Raquel Welch, Bruce Willis, and others; also notable for a few group ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.