» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Timothy White Portraits

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: A collection of celebrity portraits from a contemporary master of the genre, this book includes some of White's best known, and unknown, work. 100 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

price: $9.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Good. 2001-Hardcover---several rips-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy White: Portraits new book

Timothy White: Portraits

price: $38.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: New. 0847823989 New-with slight shelf wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by Photographer-Timothy White

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Inscribed by author, Timothy White, good condition, some light edgecreasing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits used book

Portraits

by White, Timothy. Foreword By Harrison Ford

price: $95.91

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Rizzoli Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Subjects; Celebrities-Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by White, Timothy

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Books, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: INSCRIBED on half-title page by the author/photographer; near fine in near fine jacket (now in mylar); a clean tight square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy White: Portraits Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition used book

Timothy White: Portraits Signed Copy of the First Hardcover Edition

by White, Timothy (Photographer) & Ford, Harrison (Contributor)

price: $110.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York City, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Retrospective collection of photographs. Now considered a contemporary photography classic. The First Hardcover Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A brilliant production by Timothy White and Hotfoot Studio: Oversize-volume format. Handsome black hard boards with gray titles embossed on spine, as issued. Photographs by Timothy White. Foreword by Harrison Ford. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Portraits used book

Portraits

by White, Timothy. Foreword By Harrison Ford

price: $139.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Rizzoli Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Subjects; Celebrities-Portraits. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by "White Timothy, Ford Harris

price: $9.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White Portraits used book

Timothy White Portraits

by White, Timothy

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0847823989. Dust jacket shows wear. Cover clean, no markings to pages, tight binding. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. Photography.; 0.81 x 12.62 x 11.16 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by Ford, Harrison, Foreword, Timothy White, Illustrated By White, Timothy

price: $27.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Rizzoli, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Fine/Good. First Edition. 11 x 12 1/2". Short tears and mild abrasions to the dust jacket. 144 pages, profuse color and duotone photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by Timothy White

price: $31.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 15 September, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Good. 0847823989. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by White, Timothy

price: $38.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Fine in Poor dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 2001; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847823989. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by White, Timothy

price: $38.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: Fine in Poor dust jacket; wonderful title; Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated; 2001; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0847823989. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits new book

Timothy White: Portraits

price: $39.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by White, Timothy. Foreword By Harrison Ford

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: First Edition. Quarto. Illustrated throughout with photographic portraits. Black cloth. Fine in Fine dust jacket with printed and illustrated band wrapped around rear cover. First monograph on this noted celebrity photographer. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits new book

Timothy White: Portraits

by Photographer-Timothy White

price: $44.10

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Timothy White Portraits

by White, Timothy With Harrison Ford

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Rizzoli Intnl. Pub. Inc., NY Date Published: 2001

Description: NF/NF, yes. 4to, This is a new book. The dust jacket is in a protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by Timothy White

price: $46.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: 2001-07-24. Rizzoli International Publications. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits [Illustrated] By White, Timothy new book

Timothy White: Portraits [Illustrated] By White, Timothy

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Timothy White: Portraits used book

Timothy White: Portraits

by White, Timothy

price: $64.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780847823987 ISBN: 0847823989

Description: White, Timothy (photographer); Over 70 Color & b/w Photographs (portraits) Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall (small) Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy internally. [ca. 125] pages (unpaginated). Celebrity portraits of such notables as Drew Barrymore, Harrison Ford (who also provides a foreword), Samuel L. Jackson, Ray Liotta, Ziggy Marley, Susan Sarandon, Bruce Springsteen, Raquel Welch, Bruce Willis, and others; also notable for a few group ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.