» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Times Atlas of World History

by Times Books, Geoffrey Barraclough (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

by Times Books

price: $12.20

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of World History

price: $33.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Ediition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some edgewear to the dust jacket and some shelfwear. Clean text. Due to its size, may require extra postage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of World History

by Stone, Norman-Editor

price: $46.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hammond, Incorporated Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Like New in Good + jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Type: Hardback Book is Like New. Dust jacket has surface rubbing & scratches on backside, and has top edgewear with 3 very small tears. SKU #H-430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

by Times Books

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 2600grams, ISBN: 0723003041. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of World History

by Times Books

price: $20.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. 0723003041. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Times Atlas of World History

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of World History

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hammond Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0723003041. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"Times" Atlas of World History

price: $47.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Times Atlas of World History

by Barraclough, Geoffrey; Stone, Norman

price: $48.67

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Times Atlas of World History

by Barraclough, Geoffrey; Stone, Norman

price: $49.45

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723003045 ISBN: 0723003041

Description: Used: Good. With slight shelf wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.