» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Times atlas of the Second World War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Times atlas of the Second World War

by John Keegan

About this title: Published to coincide with the fiftieth anniversary of the beginning of the war in Europe, this atlas contains hundreds of full-color maps and photos of every aspect of World War II in Europe, the Pacific, and on the Soviet front.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by John Keegan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Editor-John Keegan

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good. Good used text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John (Editor), and Times Historical Atlas

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good in good dust jacket. CLEAN AND BRIGHT INSIDE AND OUT. MINOR USE WEAR. DJ HAS SOME SMUDGES. SMALL SCRATCHES...TEARS...LOOKS GOOD. VERY LARGE BOOK.... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: daniel sheppard, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John, Editor

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: (1989) ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Illustrated. Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. Folio, This oversize item may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $14.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $15.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1995-03-13 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Good. Dust jacket good. Good condition, clean pages, dust jacket has a half inch edge tear, and several edge creases and general edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War By Keegan, John

by Keegan, John

price: $19.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Very good. Dust cover edges wrinkled and torn. Slight discoloration to board edges else fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by John Keegan, Editor

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 11 x 14" -Dustjacket has moderate wear including a 2" tear on front at foot of spine. Ships standard media mail only.....expedited priority mail not available on this oversized book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition/printing book is tight with no markings, mild soiling to page edges, dj is not price clipped, large 4" closed tear front bottom right and a 2" one across bar code on back along with a couple of tiny ones along the edge, dj has some rubbing and mild soiling along with curling/creasing at the edges, includes chart for map signals that has a few soiled spots. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall; Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan(Ed)

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1989. 254p. il. w/ full color maps, and battle plans. d/j. 1st ed. ex-lg. format. b.c.e. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CMC Myriff, Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has slight wear and soiling, with small edge wear. 254 pages. Maps. Chronology. Military Formations and Units. Glossary. Bibliography. Index. Published to coincide with the fiftieth anniversary of the beginning of the war in Europe, this atlas contains hundreds of full-color maps and photos of every aspect of World War II in Europe, the Pacific, and on the Soviet front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John

price: $51.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 13 March, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Chipped dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John

price: $69.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 13 March, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $71.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Very Good. 0517123770 NICE BOOK-DJ HAS SOME TEARS TO BACK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John (Editor)

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: New in new dust jacket. 254 p., 11 in. x 14.5 in. format. Color maps and charts. The original edition, not the reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Acceptable. May have marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Fair. 0060161787 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Fair. 0060161787 Shows significant wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $2.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good. 0060161787 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Keegan, John (Editor), and Times Historical Atlas

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Delight, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Times Atlas of the Second World War

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060161781 ISBN: 0060161787

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Times Atlas of the Second World War

by Rh Value Publishing

price: $14.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517123775 ISBN: 0517123770

Description: Good. Dust jacket has a large tear on back cover of book. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.