» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Time-Travel Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel, Flora M Speer, Eugenia Riley

About this title: A heartwarming anthology by four of Love Spell's most beloved authors of time-travel romance. This collection includes short stories by by Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, and Flora Speer. Reissue.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Banner of Truth Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel Megan, Knight-Jenkins Vivian, Riley Eugenia, Speer Flora

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 1993-06 ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)

by Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer, Flora; Daniel, Megan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Good. 0505523191 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triffles Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer, Flora

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Very Good. 0505521865 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)

by Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer, Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel Vivian Knight-Jenkins Eugenia Riley Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)

by Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer; Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Slight wear on corners. in A few faint spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas By Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia used book

A Time-Travel Christmas By Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia

by Daniel, Megan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley

by Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer; Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Banner of Truth ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Banner of Truth ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)

by Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer, Megan Daniel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Banner of Truth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Megan Daniel; Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Banner of Truth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm) Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780505522412 ISBN: 0505522411

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley used book

A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley

by Knight-Jenkins, Vivian

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/31/2004 ISBN-13: 9780505523198 ISBN: 0505523191

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time-Travel Christmas

by Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Banner of Truth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780505521866 ISBN: 0505521865

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight & square. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Until Forever

Until Forever

by Johanna Lindsey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Timeswept Brides

Timeswept Brides

by Jove, Various, Elda Minger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $88.26!

Christmas Carol

Christmas Carol

by Flora Speer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.56!

Beyond the Threshold

Beyond the Threshold

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

Knights

Knights

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Awaken, My Love

Awaken, My Love

by Robin Schone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!