Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A heartwarming anthology by four of Love Spell's most beloved authors of time-travel romance. This collection includes short stories by by Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, and Flora Speer. Reissue.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Time-Travel Christmas
(58 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Banner of Truth
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: Good. C-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel Megan, Knight-Jenkins Vivian, Riley Eugenia, Speer Flora
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1993-06
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)
by
Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer, Flora; Daniel, Megan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Love Spell
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Good. 0505523191 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear to cover, otherwise book is tight and in very good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Triffles Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer, Flora
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Very Good. 0505521865 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)
by
Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer, Megan Daniel
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Flora Speer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel Vivian Knight-Jenkins Eugenia Riley Flora Speer
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)
by
Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer; Megan Daniel
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004-10-31
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Slight wear on corners. in A few faint spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more
A Time-Travel Christmas By Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia
by
Daniel, Megan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: Used-Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley
by
Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer; Megan Daniel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 10/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Banner of Truth
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Banner of Truth
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel, Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept)
by
Vivian Knight-Jenkins, Eugenia Riley, Flora Speer, Megan Daniel
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Banner of Truth
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Megan Daniel; Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley; Flora Speer
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: LOVE SPELL Dorchester Publishing Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Banner of Truth
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Knight-Jenkins, Vivian, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 443 p. Timeswept. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan; Knight-Jenkins, Vivian; Riley, Eugenia; Speer
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books (Mm)
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780505522412
ISBN: 0505522411
Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas (Timeswept) By Vivian Knight-Jenkins; Eugenia Riley
by
Knight-Jenkins, Vivian
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 10/31/2004
ISBN-13: 9780505523198
ISBN: 0505523191
Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
A Time-Travel Christmas
by
Daniel, Megan, and Speer, Flora M, and Riley, Eugenia
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Banner of Truth
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780505521866
ISBN: 0505521865
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight & square. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Crows Nest ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.