New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time to Murder and Create

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Time to Murder and Create

by Lawrence Block

About this title: Ex-cop Matt Scudder investigates the death of a snitch and blackmailer found in the East River.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

by Lawrence Block; Jonathan Kellerman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: GOOD. USED creased cover; different cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

by Block, Lawrence; Kellerman, Jonathan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0380763656 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Lawrence Block

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Jove, 1983. MM PB. Light shelf wear. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-515-09801-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

by Lawrence Block, Jonathan Kellerman

price: $2.53

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: JOVE Date Published: 1983

Description: Good + PB: {11 D 35 }: STORE STAMP: CREASES: AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING: NORMAL WEAR: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Paperback Exchange, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very good. Reprint. mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 4th printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Avon Books 76365., New York. Date Published: 1991 (c1976) ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very good paperback. A Matthew Scudder mystery. Signed by author above his name on the title page. Autographed Copy sticker around spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (a Matthew Scudder Mystery) used book

Time to Murder and Create (a Matthew Scudder Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Eighth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very Good- Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create [Signed]

by Block, Lawrence

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: London: Phoenix, 1996 ISBN-13: 9781857994148 ISBN: 1857994140

Description: Signed by Author Paperback. SIGNED. Near Fine in wraps. Reprint of a 1976 Matt Scudder mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

by Lawrence Block, Jonathan Kellerman

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very Good. Signed. -4th Printing-Signed by Author-A Matthew Scudder Mystery. Signed by Author. -Publish Place: Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

price: $5.44

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time Ot Murder and Time to Create used book

Time Ot Murder and Time to Create

by Block

price: $5.87

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CREASES ON SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: [0-380-76365-6] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder) new book

Time to Murder and Create (Matthew Scudder)

by Lawrence Block~Jonathan Kellerman

price: $7.43

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create new book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence (Chip Harrison)

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell 8701

Description: G-vg. Series Character: P.I. Matthew Scudder. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Orion Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752827490 ISBN: 0752827499

Description: Fine. 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Lawrence Block

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Books

Description: Good. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback with 185 pp. Blue and maroon illustrated cover with maroon spine with blue and white lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Covers are slightly edgeworn. Spine is creased. Edges of pages and inside covers are slightly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block Lawrence

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857994148 ISBN: 1857994140

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, label residue on back cover, lightly toned pages otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matt Scudder Mystery)

by Block, Lawrence

price: $11.29

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857994148 ISBN: 1857994140

Description: Good. Uncreased spine and very neat pages. Cover has some creases. Paperback published by Phoenix. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Time to Murder and Create used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Lawrence Block

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780380763658 ISBN: 0380763656

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. Tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create (Matt Scudder Mystery)

by Lawrence Block

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781857994148 ISBN: 1857994140

Description: Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Slight shelf wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Time to Murder and Create

by Block, Lawrence

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780263736816 ISBN: 0263736814

Description: 1981. P/B. GOOD. WORN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: