» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by Joseph Dechiara, Lee E Koppelman, Joseph De Chiara (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by Dechiara, Joseph, And Koppelman, Lee E, And De

price: $59.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 849 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by Dechiara, Joseph, and Koppelman, Lee E, and De Chiara, Joseph (Photographer)

price: $13.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 849 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by Dechiara, Joseph, and Koppelman, Lee E, and De Chiara, Joseph (Photographer)

price: $13.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 849 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee E.

price: $27.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket ever-so-slightly soiled/rubbed, spine ends lightly bumped, otherwise intact; cover spine ends very lightly bumped; edges very barely foxed/soiled; previous owner's name on ffep, endpapers faintly soiled; binding tight; cover and interior intact and clean except where noted; due to the size/weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph & Lee Koppelman

price: $29.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Size: quarto (10-13"). Very good, owner name on endpaper, in a very good dust jacket (in fresh mylar protector) with a small closed tear, overall a clean copy with light wear. Pages: 849. ISBN: 0070162662. Prompt, professional shipping, with free tracking on U.S. orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silicon Valley Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by Joseph De Chiara

price: $36.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: June, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Very Good. 0070162662. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Site Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph; Koppelman, Lee E.

price: $13.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070162662 ISBN: 0070162662

Description: Very good. Torn Dust Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.