» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Joseph De Chiara, Martin Zelnik, Julius Panero

About this title: This is a comprehensive sourcebook for planning and designing residential and commercial interiors. The volume provides time and money-saving details for all types of construction details and finishes, woodworking and special treatments. The book offers drawings, data and details on typical layouts and clearances for residential kitchens, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph, And Zelnik, Martin, And Panero

price: $10.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero; Martin Zelnik; Joseph De Chiara; Editor-Julius Panero; Editor-Martin Zelnik; Editor-Joseph De Chiara

price: $20.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. No dust jacket, cover has slight wear. Text unmarked. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Interior Design and Space Planning

by Dechiara, Joseph

price: $60.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: A one volume graphics and text reference on interior design and space planning. 0070162999. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $75.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. No Jacket As Issued. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Name inside cover, along edge of textblock else pages clean no writing. Sticker on back cover. Some edgewear to binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $85.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. 1991 Large Heavy HC has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, bottom spine is bumped with small tear, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition

by Dechiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $90.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 6/13/2001 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: Very Good. 0071346163 **2nd Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, bruise/crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning. [First Edition] used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning. [First Edition]

by De Chiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $90.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Very Good. 4to. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. Short tear to top of backstrip repaired. First Ed., 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition

by Dechiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $124.79

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: Good. 0071346163 **2nd Edition** Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, long tear on spine. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition

by Joseph Dechiara; Julius Panero; Martin Zelnik

price: $152.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001-06-13 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph, and Panero, Julius, and Zelnik, Martin

price: $157.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1689 p. Contains: Illustrations. Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design & Space Planning. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph (Editor) / Panero, Julius / Panero, Julius (Editor) / Zelnik, Martin

price: $176.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071346160. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition

by Joseph Dechiara, Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik

price: $188.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik, Joseph De Chiara

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero; Martin Zelnik; Joseph De Chiara; Editor-Julius Panero; Editor-Martin Zelnik; Editor-Joseph De Chiara

price: $10.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero, Martin Zelnik, Joseph De Chiara

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Acceptable. Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed, small tear at top of spine on back cover, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Editor-Julius Panero; Editor-Martin Zelnik; Editor-Joseph De Chiara

price: $28.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph, and Panero, Julius, and Zelnik, Martin

price: $45.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Don't waste your money on the 2nd edition which is way overpriced. This listing is for the 1st edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: quickyshippytexty, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero; Martin Zelnik; Joseph De Chiara; Editor-Julius Panero; Editor-Martin Zelnik; Editor-Joseph De Chiara

price: $60.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero

price: $63.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Dechiara, Joseph, Panero, J. Zelnik, M.

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Fullly Illustrated. Good in No jacket. Hard Cover. 10" x 12" 1160 pages. A hard to find copy in a first edition. Back cover has damage, including loss of corners. Tape has been used to form corners. Otherwise in Good+ to Vg condition. There will be postage charged for this very heavy book. Check at time of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strawberry Mansion Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by De Chiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $74.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: Very Good. Pages look new with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2e new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2e

by De Chiara

price: $92.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Mcgraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning new book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Julius Panero

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780070162990 ISBN: 0070162999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning, 2nd Edition

by Dechiara, Joseph; Panero, Julius; Zelnik, Martin

price: $105.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: Very Good. 0071346163 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning used book

Time-Saver Standards for Interior Design and Space Planning

by Dechiara

price: $107.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 13 Jun 2001 ISBN-13: 9780071346160 ISBN: 0071346163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
my comments as a designer, Feb 1, 2008
By Tushar, Mumbai, India

"This book can be called as bible for the freshers as well as for the experienced ones. All data especially the ergonomics part is mentioned in very easy & visual way which gives ease to all the nos. who refer to the book. I personally sometimes gets confused about the sizes & areas & thus suitability of furniture in accordance & movement space required in & around the object . In such confusion I do refer the book & yes I do find it resourceful. I dont say it gives me complete solution as the data is in generalise form & not specific about the space, but yes what I gain from the book is the key to arrive to a solution & than impliments the unsaid rules of the interior space in an given premises & within the virtue of space. I personally find it very informative & would recommend for the same. Thanks"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.