» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The time of laughter

by Corey Ford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. xxii, 232 p. : illus., ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxii, 232 p. : illus., ports.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust cover jacket, First edition. Inscription by owner on first page. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter: a Sentimental Chronicle of the Twenties-the Humor and the Humorists

by Corey Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $2.09

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name sticker inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford; Foreword-Frank Sullivan

price: $2.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Co Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Hardcover has minimal shelf wear. Dj has some shelf wear, small tears. Price stickers. Gift inscription on front end paper. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Book is Good ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Taped Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/A sentimental chronicle of the Twenties. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Corey Ford

price: $3.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The time of laughter.

by Ford, Corey

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book near Fine; spine ends bumped. DJ has light shelfwear; top spine end wrinkled and tiny stain on rear cover. xxii, 232 p. : illus., ports.; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. [221]-223. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey; Sullivan, Foreword Frank

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY

Description: Fair. B000OLB3KQ Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter;

by Corey Ford

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Pitman Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780273314660 ISBN: 0273314661

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket Ports. 21 cm. 232pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter [Hardcover] By Ford Corey

by Ford Corey

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN Date Published: 1967

Description: Used. Shows wear and aging. In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Time of Laughter: a Sentimental Chronicle of the Twenties, the Humor and the Humorists

by Ford, Corey

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Boston: Little Brown 1967, HB, 232p., vg/vg, top of spine bumped slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1967 Little Brown, Boston

Description: 2nd printing, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has 3/4" tear on cover and minor edge wear, otherwise, near fine. A look at the humor of the 20's by one of the best humor writers of the past century. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown

Description: Very Good. B000OLB3KQ Little Brown hardcover with great dustjacket; no marks or tears in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: 3rd Publisher: Little Brown

Description: VG/no. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Ford Corey

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co. Date Published: 1967

Description: VG+/vg-, cream. 8vo, 232, in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 1967

Description: VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Little, Brown and Co, c1967, 1st ed, maroon hard cover, photos; And illustrations, cover ltly marked, else clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time of Laughter

by Ford, Corey

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: A look at humor in the 1920's, vg in edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.