Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1967
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Co
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Hardcover has minimal shelf wear. Dj has some shelf wear, small tears. Price stickers. Gift inscription on front end paper. Text clean, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Book is Good ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 232 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Book near Fine; spine ends bumped. DJ has light shelfwear; top spine end wrinkled and tiny stain on rear cover. xxii, 232 p. : illus., ports.; 21 cm. Bibliography: p. [221]-223. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND COMPANY
Description: Fair. B000OLB3KQ Condition: ACCEPTABLE. (Book has a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, heavy cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in rough shape and should only be purchased as a reading copy. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket Ports. 21 cm. 232pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1967 Little Brown, Boston
Description: 2nd printing, hardcover, price-clipped dust jacket has 3/4" tear on cover and minor edge wear, otherwise, near fine. A look at the humor of the 20's by one of the best humor writers of the past century. read more
Description: Little, Brown and Co, c1967, 1st ed, maroon hard cover, photos; And illustrations, cover ltly marked, else clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.