» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Time After Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

About this title: Durraghglass is a beautiful mansion in Southern Ireland, now crumbling in neglect. The time is the present - a present that churns with the bizarre passions of its owners' past. The Swifts - three sisters of marked eccentricity, defiantly christened April, May and Baby June, and their only brother, one-eyed Jasper - have little in common, save vivid memories of darling Mummy, and a long lost youth peculiarly prone to acts of treachery. Into their world comes Cousin Leda from Vienna, a visitor from the past, blind but beguiling - a thrilling guest. But within days, the lifestyle of the Swifts ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Time After Time used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 07/1996 ISBN-13: 9780349120768 ISBN: 0349120765

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Very good. Pages unmarked, light wear on corners. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Nr Fine trade paperback, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated first edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pp lightly 'tanned'. Spine NOT creased. NO stains, tears, writing, in VG book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good with Very Good DJ in a protective mylar cover. Book is ex-library with usual markings. Spine has slight lean. Pages are in excellent condition. A great used copy! Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time By Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Good. Clean copy with light edge wear, light age toning to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Acceptable. Fair DJ. DJ worn / chipped. Good condition overall. Name of former owner written on paste down or fly. Bumped corners. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time After Time used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780349120768 ISBN: 0349120765

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time After Time (Abacus Books) used book

Time After Time (Abacus Books)

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780349120768 ISBN: 0349120765

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time After Time (Abacus Books) used book

Time After Time (Abacus Books)

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780349120768 ISBN: 0349120765

Description: Good. Pages tanning, cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Time After Time (Virago Modern Classics) used book

Time After Time (Virago Modern Classics)

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781860498350 ISBN: 1860498353

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1985-04-24 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Time After Time (Virago Modern Classics) used book

Time After Time (Virago Modern Classics)

by Molly Keane

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860498350 ISBN: 1860498353

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2001 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with typical markings and FFEP removed. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. this is a trade paperback book in grerat reading condition, spine crease, cover wear, dog-eared, edge wear, tan toned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Molly Keane

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394532806 ISBN: 0394532805

Description: Good in good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, N. Y. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has very light shelf wear..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time After Time

by Keane, Molly

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780525481591 ISBN: 0525481591

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Good behaviour

Good behaviour

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

Loving and giving

Loving and giving

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

Devoted ladies

Devoted ladies

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.21!

A Legacy

A Legacy

by Sybille Bedford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.12!

Queen Lear

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Good Behavior

by Molly Keane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $94.84!