New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold

by C S Lewis

About this title: In Mr. Lewis's sensitive hands the ancient myth retains its fascination while being endowed with new meanings, new depths, new terrors. --Saturday Review

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest by HBJ Date Published: 1st thus, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 313pp, illus Eichenberg, Fritz. edgewear, spine creases, scrapes, scratches, corners worn, cover. gutter stresses, yellowing, corners bumped, clean, text. lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces; a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C. S.; Matthews, T. S. (Intro)

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Time Reading Program Special Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Time Incorporated, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 275pp. Textblock is very clean and tight, creasing down the spine, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: @1966

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 275pp. edgewear, rubbing, spine creases, corners worn, cover. edges foxed, corners bumped, clean, tight, text. lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback in GOOD, used condition. Covers rubbed and creased. School stamp on lower edge, otherwise unmarked internally. Pages yellowing. 313pp. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: @1966

Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 275pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners worn, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. lewis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by C.S. Lewis

price: $8.96

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 1980-07-09 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.; Drawings By Fritz Eichenberg

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: GOOD. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages. Cover has a 2" tear at the front left bottom edge, rub wear and creases. Uncreased, straight spine. No previous owner names. 060808 (gw75) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold

by Lewis, C S

price: $10.27

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by C.S. Lewis

price: $10.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold

by Lewis, C S

price: $10.53

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces used book

Till We Have Faces

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book, United States Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a longish corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold

by Lewis, C S

price: $11.20

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $11.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by C.S. Lewis

price: $12.26

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 7/9/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 324. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eerdmans Publishers, Grand Rapids

Description: GOOD. Occasional markings. Underlining. Minor wear to extremities. Reader's crease. Binding sound. 1966. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. 313pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldersgate Books Inc., ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold new book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $14.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: Harcourt, Brace & Company 7/9/1980. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $14.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780006280590 ISBN: 0006280595

Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Faces (a Myth Retold) new book

Till We Have Faces (a Myth Retold)

by C. S. Lewis

price: $23.34

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780156904360 ISBN: 0156904365

Description: New Paperback, 313 pages. Harcourt (1980) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C.S.

price: $35.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002158145 ISBN: 0002158140

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces. a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C S

price: $57.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Collins, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780002158145 ISBN: 0002158140

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. A couple of small chips in wrapper. 320pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"): Scarce novel by Lewis. First Collins Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces. a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C. S

price: $71.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Pink hardback cloth cover with figure printed to spine Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex library with stamps. 313pp: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Till We Have Facesa Myth Retold new audio book

Till We Have Facesa Myth Retold

by C. Lewis

price: $71.36

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Unabridged Binding: F Publisher: Blackstone Audio, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786118113 ISBN: 0786118113

Description: New Audiobook, 6 Cassettes unabridged. Blackstone Audio (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Till We Have Faces, a Myth Retold

by Lewis, C. S.

price: $100.00