|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold
by
C S Lewis
About this title: In Mr. Lewis's sensitive hands the ancient myth retains its fascination while being endowed with new meanings, new depths, new terrors. --Saturday Review
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold
(90 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest by HBJ
Date Published: 1st thus, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 313pp, illus Eichenberg, Fritz. edgewear, spine creases, scrapes, scratches, corners worn, cover. gutter stresses, yellowing, corners bumped, clean, text. lewis. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces; a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C. S.; Matthews, T. S. (Intro)
Edition: Time Reading Program Special Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Time Incorporated, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 275pp. Textblock is very clean and tight, creasing down the spine, light edge wear. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: @1966
Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 275pp. edgewear, rubbing, spine creases, corners worn, cover. edges foxed, corners bumped, clean, tight, text. lewis. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C. S.
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Good. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Reprint edition trade paperback in GOOD, used condition. Covers rubbed and creased. School stamp on lower edge, otherwise unmarked internally. Pages yellowing. 313pp. Good reading copy. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Time Life
Date Published: @1966
Description: Very Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 275pp. edgewear, rubbing, corners worn, cover. corners bumped, clean, tight, text. lewis. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
C.S. Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 1980-07-09
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.; Drawings By Fritz Eichenberg
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, CA, USA
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: GOOD. Clean, UNMARKED, flat pages. Cover has a 2" tear at the front left bottom edge, rub wear and creases. Uncreased, straight spine. No previous owner names. 060808 (gw75) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C S
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
C.S. Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C S
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces
by
Lewis, C. S.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book, United States
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a longish corner crease on the lower back side of the wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: A Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harvest/HBJ Book
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Eichenberg, Fritz. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: New. 0156904365 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
C.S. Lewis
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Harvest Books Pub Date: 7/9/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 324. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C. S.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Eerdmans Publishers, Grand Rapids
Description: GOOD. Occasional markings. Underlining. Minor wear to extremities. Reader's crease. Binding sound. 1966. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. 313pp. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Company
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: Harcourt, Brace & Company 7/9/1980. New paperback. Brand New. read more
|
|
Till We Have Faces
by
Lewis, C.S.
Binding: Trade Paper back
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780006280590
ISBN: 0006280595
Description: Good. Cover has minor edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces (a Myth Retold)
by
C. S. Lewis
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harcourt
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780156904360
ISBN: 0156904365
Description: New Paperback, 313 pages. Harcourt (1980) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces: a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780002158145
ISBN: 0002158140
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding; dust jacket not price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces. a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Collins, London
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780002158145
ISBN: 0002158140
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. A couple of small chips in wrapper. 320pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"): Scarce novel by Lewis. First Collins Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces. a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C. S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Pink hardback cloth cover with figure printed to spine
Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & Co, New York
Date Published: 1957
Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Ex library with stamps. 313pp: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Facesa Myth Retold
by
C. Lewis
Edition: Unabridged
Binding: F
Publisher: Blackstone Audio, Inc
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786118113
ISBN: 0786118113
Description: New Audiobook, 6 Cassettes unabridged. Blackstone Audio (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Till We Have Faces, a Myth Retold
by
Lewis, C. S.
| | | |