» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tigers Fang

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Tigers Fang

by Paul Twitchell

About this title: Join Paul Twitchell on his remarkable journey outside of space and time. He openly shares with you how to duplicate his adventure through your own spiritual awakening.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tigers Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914766179 ISBN: 0914766171

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eckankar, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [xii], 179pp+ [edge and corner wear] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 1975

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, edgewear, marks, residue-Marks on edge-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Very-Good+ 8vo. {010865} The Tiger's Fang by Paul Twitchell. ISBN 0881550639. Published by Illuminated Way Press in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo New Age 179pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul, And Steiger, Brad

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 174 p.; 18 cm. This is a revised and enlarged edition of the official and amazing account. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Lancer Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable Mass Market Paperback, moderate cover wear, very minor spine creasing, pages yellowed but clean cover loose and book split. all pages present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Authorized Eckankar ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 179 pages (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Press Date Published: 8th printing, 1979

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 175pp. edgewear, scrapes, small tears, dust jacket. light shelfwear. some erased pencilled underlining first few pages. date stamped top front end page. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. VG/G, hc, ends of spine slightly bumped, DJ chipped and has water damage, 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780914766513 ISBN: 0914766511

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor Tears and Creases around It's Edges. $8.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-914766-51-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ECKANKAR ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ECKANKAR ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ECKANKAR ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ECKANKAR ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ECKANKAR ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Authorized Eckankar ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. Used trade paperback edition. Book = Good; DJ = Good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Lancer Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: G+ Old price inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight.; "Paul Twitchell's own story of how he achieved God-consciousness through the ancient science of ECKANKAR"; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 11/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780914766179 ISBN: 0914766171

Description: Good. 0914766171 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4136r. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $7.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eckankar Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Eckankar, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $12.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: HC and DJ Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, Ca Date Published: 1979

Description: Good in Good jacket. 9 x 5 1/2. 175 pp. You will meet the all-knowing Rebazar Tarzs, visit the Sun-Worlds and Moon-Worlds, learn what the Atma Sarup is, discover the Mountain of Light. For those who seek the path to self-awwareness and spiritual liberation. Dustjacket has a bit of edge scuffing and a shor tear to bottom front edge and back top edge. Textured lemon yellow paper on boards binding is lovely, small bump to back bottom corner. No former owner's name. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Tiger's Fang

by Twitchell, Paul

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, MN Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881550634 ISBN: 0881550639

Description: Second edition. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback, very lightly rubbed at corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 1979-11 ISBN-13: 9780914766179 ISBN: 0914766171

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tigers Fang

by Paul Twitchell

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Inc Date Published: 1985-05 ISBN-13: 9780914766513 ISBN: 0914766511

Description: Very Good. 1979 8th Printing Illuminated Way Press/ECKANKAR (Menlo Park, CA) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED except name/stamp whiteout; color dj/cover surface near mint/edge wear w/2 small back tears + several teeny-tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 176 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; forward by Brad Steiger; introduction; 12 chapters; wrap-around color jacket painting by Diana Stanley; "written w/idea of recording an experience that occured ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Lewis, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.