About this title: Join Paul Twitchell on his remarkable journey outside of space and time. He openly shares with you how to duplicate his adventure through your own spiritual awakening.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780914766179ISBN:0914766171
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Illuminated Way Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780881550634ISBN:0881550639
Description: Very-Good+ 8vo. {010865} The Tiger's Fang by Paul Twitchell. ISBN 0881550639. Published by Illuminated Way Press in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo New Age 179pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Lancer Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable Mass Market Paperback, moderate cover wear, very minor spine creasing, pages yellowed but clean cover loose and book split. all pages present. read more
Edition: 2nd Authorized Eckankar ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780881550634ISBN:0881550639
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 179 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 179 pages (L2). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illuminated Way Press
Date Published: 8th printing, 1979
Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 175pp. edgewear, scrapes, small tears, dust jacket. light shelfwear. some erased pencilled underlining first few pages. date stamped top front end page. religion. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illuminated Way Press
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780914766513ISBN:0914766511
Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor Tears and Creases around It's Edges. $8.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-914766-51-1. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Lancer Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: G+ Old price inside front cover; otherwise clean and tight.; "Paul Twitchell's own story of how he achieved God-consciousness through the ancient science of ECKANKAR"; 174 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 11/1/1979
ISBN-13:9780914766179ISBN:0914766171
Description: Good. 0914766171 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 4136r. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: HC and DJ
Publisher: Illuminated Way Press, Menlo Park, Ca
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good in Good jacket. 9 x 5 1/2. 175 pp. You will meet the all-knowing Rebazar Tarzs, visit the Sun-Worlds and Moon-Worlds, learn what the Atma Sarup is, discover the Mountain of Light. For those who seek the path to self-awwareness and spiritual liberation. Dustjacket has a bit of edge scuffing and a shor tear to bottom front edge and back top edge. Textured lemon yellow paper on boards binding is lovely, small bump to back bottom corner. No former owner's name. Text is clean. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Not Avail
Date Published: 1979-11
ISBN-13:9780914766179ISBN:0914766171
Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Illuminated Way Publishing, Inc
Date Published: 1985-05
ISBN-13:9780914766513ISBN:0914766511
Description: Very Good. 1979 8th Printing Illuminated Way Press/ECKANKAR (Menlo Park, CA) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED except name/stamp whiteout; color dj/cover surface near mint/edge wear w/2 small back tears + several teeny-tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 176 pages + 12 preliminary pgs; forward by Brad Steiger; introduction; 12 chapters; wrap-around color jacket painting by Diana Stanley; "written w/idea of recording an experience that occured ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.