New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tigers at Twilight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tigers at Twilight

by Mary Pope Osborne

About this title: In this entry in the Magic Tree House series Jack and Annie time travel to India.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439137607 ISBN: 0439137608

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Fair. Book is bent and has a small stain, book is very readable Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Very Good. 0679890653: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439137607 ISBN: 0439137608

Description: Fine. 0439137608 LIKE NEW, clean, tight, unmarked, unread. Free confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Very Good. 0679890653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Fine. 0679890653. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. nov. 1999, cover creased read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439137607 ISBN: 0439137608

Description: Very Good. 0439137608. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439137607 ISBN: 0439137608

Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Pope Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Very Good. 0679890653 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb120. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: Very Good. 0439188857 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Very Good. 0679890653. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439137607 ISBN: 0439137608

Description: Very Good. 0439137608. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: 1999. Paperback. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Tigers at Twilight

by Osborne, Mary Pope

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439188852 ISBN: 0439188857

Description: Good. 0439188857 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

by Mary Pope Osborne

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19) used book

Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679890652 ISBN: 0679890653

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

<