|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this entry in the Magic Tree House series Jack and Annie time travel to India.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tigers at Twilight
(245 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780439137607
ISBN: 0439137608
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999-08-17
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Fair. Book is bent and has a small stain, book is very readable Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Very Good. 0679890653: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439137607
ISBN: 0439137608
Description: Fine. 0439137608 LIKE NEW, clean, tight, unmarked, unread. Free confirmation. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colewood Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999-08-17
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Very Good. 0679890653. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Fine. 0679890653. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: scholastic
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. nov. 1999, cover creased read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne; Illustrator-Sal Murdocca
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999-08-17
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439137607
ISBN: 0439137608
Description: Very Good. 0439137608. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439137607
ISBN: 0439137608
Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Pope Mary
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne Sal Murdocca
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Very Good. 0679890653 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Murdocca, Salvatore. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Magic Tree House (Paperback), 19. Audience: Children/juvenile. cb120. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: Very Good. 0439188857 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Very Good. 0679890653. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House Series #19)
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780439137607
ISBN: 0439137608
Description: Very Good. 0439137608. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: 1999. Paperback. 1st. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight
by
Osborne, Mary Pope
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780439188852
ISBN: 0439188857
Description: Good. 0439188857 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
by
Mary Pope Osborne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrogPrinceBooks,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Tigers at Twilight (Magic Tree House, No. 19)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679890652
ISBN: 0679890653
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
| | | |