Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This extraordinary work lets you accompany Tiger Woods on a virtual 18 holes representing his rise to golfing fame and celebrity status. From the 1st hole discussing golf's new phenomenon to the 18th hole which details comparisons to golfing greats, every aspect of his life and game is covered. Beautifully photographed. The perfect gift for golf lovers!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Tiger Woods
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Tiger Woods
by
Beckett, James, And Beckett Publications
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Publications
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Good. 12.20" x 0.47" x 11.06". Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
Beckett, James, Dr
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Publications
Date Published: 10/1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett Beckett Publications
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: GOOD. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett Beckett Publications
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No spine creasing. Paperback. 1997 Trade paperback. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sport
by
James Beckettbeckett Publications
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
James Beckett; Other Contributor-Beckett Publications
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Very Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Large format PB w/moderate shelf wear to cover (some light creasing to back cover near top edge). No remainder marks or inscriptions. Glossy color photographs and some text. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
Beckett, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Very Good. 1887432361 Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: vg+ 12" tall x 11"; f/col photos; glossy paper; 144pp ISBN: 1887432361. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
Beckett, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Very Good. 1887432361 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
Beckett Publications
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beckett Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett~Beckett Publications
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Acceptable. Binder slightly damage Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
Beckett, James; Beckett...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New. Brand new-may have slight shelf wear to edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
Beckett, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New. 1887432361. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
Beckett, James
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Beckett Pubns
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New. 1887432361 Brand New, s ASAP. Free UPS Tracking. 100, 000 Satisfied Customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookliquidators,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
by
James Beckett
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
Beckett Publications
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beckett Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
Staff Of Beckett Publications
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beckett Pubns, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1997, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, trade paperback, edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, several pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear and creasing, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, Color photos, 144 p. read more
|
|
Tiger Woods
by
Beckett Publications
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beckett Publications
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger
by
Beckett, James
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Beckett Publications, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: N.F. No Jacket. Sports-Golf. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 144 glossy pages filled with beautiful full color illustrations and some text. Top front corner somewhat bent forward and a couple of very minor creases at edges. read more
|
|
18 Holes With Tiger (Beckett Great Sports Heroes)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781887432368
ISBN: 1887432361
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6698157&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|