» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tiger Prince

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Tiger Prince

by Sandra Brown

About this title: Entering into a romance with the scandal-plagued Derek Allan, Caren Blakemore finds her stressful Washington job can only get worse, forcing her to make tough decisions about her professional and personal life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 10/1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. average used book with spinewear, clean pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 251 p read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Good. ISBN 1-55166-023-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice copy with some light spine creases. Pages clean and tight. Ships within 24 hours with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mira, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 1994-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Good. Cover has mild edge wear and a few crease lines at the spine. Mark on first page only. A couple of pages have creased corners. No other faults to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Very Good. 155166531X SS--A GOOD LOOKING mass market paperback book! ! Some significant creasing of the spine & signs of wear from reading--nothing major. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silhouette Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. 155166531X Copyright 1985 / minor wear to soft cover / paper back / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Very Good. 0373482957 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Good. 1551660237 Good condition paperback book, some mild spine/corner creases, some edge/corner wear rubs, may have small edge tear or spine slant, a good book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mira ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. 155166531X Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A great used copy with a few creases to spine from previous reading. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new with only very minor edge wear to cover. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Silhouette Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight binding. Book Seller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mira Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, Tight Binding, Bookseller stamp inside front cover. 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Very Good. 0373482957 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781551665313 ISBN: 155166531X

Description: Good. 155166531X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Silhouette ISBN-13: 9780373482955 ISBN: 0373482957

Description: Good. 0373482957 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiger Prince used book

Tiger Prince

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mira, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781551660233 ISBN: 1551660237

Description: Very Good. 1551660237 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Connie, Twin Lakes, WI

"Now that's something to bring back from vacation!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 9, 2008
By Sue, Saratoga, CA

"Great book about racing"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 15, 2008
By Kristen, Euclid, OH

"This is a nice light read. It has romance, intrigue, and lots of drama. It's good for summer reading fun."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 24, 2008
By Icha, Indonesia

"my fav book"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Tiger Prince by Sandra Brown

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Led astray

Led astray

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Tidings of Great Joy

Tidings of Great Joy

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Two Alone

Two Alone

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.66!

Long time coming

Long time coming

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Thrill of Victory

The Thrill of Victory

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Honor Bound

Honor Bound

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!