» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thursday's Child

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

About this title: Ann and Allison are twin sisters with diametrically opposed personalities. Mousey Allison agrees to help sexy, dynamic Ann play an elaborate trick on Ann's fiance, Davis, and switches identities with her. As Ann, Allison finds the confidence to flirt with Davis's friend Spencer, and eventually to engage in some passionate kissing. It's a messy case of mistaken identities that results in hijinx and, eventually, true romance.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra (Who Also Writes As: Rachel Ryan, Erin St. Claire And Laura Jordon)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553216868 ISBN: 0553216864

Description: Fair. {Fair} Mass Market Paperback. Heavily read book. All covers and pages are intact. Reader's copy only. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in the book. Loveswept #79. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Very Good. {VG-} Paperback. Faint creases in spine; light edgewear. Page edges beginning to tan due to age. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thursday's Child (Loveswept, No 79)

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1985-02 ISBN-13: 9780553216868 ISBN: 0553216864

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Very Good. 0553576038 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Very Good. 0553576038 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B45. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. 0553576038 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thursday's Child #79

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: Feb 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553216868 ISBN: 0553216864

Description: C. 1st printing. 0553216864. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thursday's Child #79

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: Feb 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553216868 ISBN: 0553216864

Description: C. 1st printing. 0553216864. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Oct 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: C+ Reprint. 0553576038. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Book has very clean cover and pages. binding secure. Looks nearly new. dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thursday's Child; Ls#79

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Loveswept Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780553216868 ISBN: 0553216864

Description: Good. Spine creased, reader's crease, edgewear and store stamp on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p.; 0.61" x 6.92" x 4.16". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child (#79) used book

Thursday's Child (#79)

by Brown, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Loveswept Synopsis: 184 pages. Editions vary. Oh, why had she let Ann talk her into this masquerade, Allison thought wildly as her twin's fiance Davis embraced his 'bride... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553802542 ISBN: 0553802542

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thursday's Child used book

Thursday's Child

by Sandra Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553576030 ISBN: 0553576038

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Sep 27, 2009
By Michelle, North Olmsted, OH

"Horrible book!!! Pretty much could have written it myself! Boring story line, stopped reading after the 3rd chapter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 8, 2009
By Toni, Montreal, QC, Canada

"This is a sexy, funny and romantic story. It was a nice read for a change a book with a happy ending"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 13, 2008
By Lyndsey, Italy

"Found this on the plane and was desperate for a book... In the end it was an entertaining romance..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Tasha, Powell, OH

"This was fun but was a full on fairy tale. Which I know romances are but this one was even more so. It was maybe a little too over the top for me but still love Sandra Brown and look forward to reading more by her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Thursday's Child by Sandra Brown

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
11 of 18 (61%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Riley in the Morning

Riley in the Morning

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tidings of Great Joy

Tidings of Great Joy

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Led astray

Led astray

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Not Even for Love

Not Even for Love

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Rana Look

The Rana Look

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.49!

Long time coming

Long time coming

by Sandra Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!