About this title: This volume shows how the reader can evolve a fulfilling spiritual life by discovering God's grace within. Through simple yet powerful guidelines, Joel Goldsmith shows how to achieve health and harmony, and positively influence others. Goldsmith is the author of "The Art of Meditation".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780060632700ISBN:0060632704
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 6/11/1993
ISBN-13:9780062503428ISBN:0062503421
Description: Fine. 0062503421 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780060632700ISBN:0060632704
Description: Very Good/Good + 0-06-063270-4 Used 192 pages. Book is clean but for owners name on first page. Dustjacket is bright with light edgewear, light scuff, small hole/tear on spine/onto front cover. Contents include: Karmic Law; Beyond Power; Transcending Mind; Unconditioned Mind; This is a Spiritual Universe; The Two Covenants; Resist Not; The Father Whch Seeth in Secret; When Ye Pray; Your Father Knoweth; Ye Are the Light; The Still Small Voice; etc. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1961-06
ISBN-13:9780060632700ISBN:0060632704
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. If not for a chip to top board edge and a one inch scrap to outer page edges to first 18 pages. Light edge wear to shiny dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780060632700ISBN:0060632704
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. corner cut off first page dust jacket has three small tears read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. 192 p. 20 cm. Hardcover in sound & good condition, some rubbing & light bumping to boards, light wear at corners. Dustjacket tattered, torn, and price clipped. read more
Edition: Unstated Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in brown and black cloth covers.192 pages. No wear to book. DJ is complete and has light wear to some edges. Nice copy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. lst edition. No DJ. Ex-Theological library book with usual markings or attachments. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, chipped, worn and scuffed with paper stuck to cloth binding. Heavy notes, underscoring and marks in text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13:9780060632700ISBN:0060632704
Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, later printing (1990s), 192 pages; in signature on free front endpaper, ink prayer on free back endpaper, highlighting on approximately 50 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780062503428ISBN:0062503421
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco
Date Published: 1993-06-01
ISBN-13:9780062503428ISBN:0062503421
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062503428. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy has minor rubbing, dj has rubbing, minor shelfwear. By the author of The Art of Meditation and The Mystical I, as well as numerous other books on consciousness and spiritual growth. The message of this book is based upon the principle that there is an inner Grace available to all people. It is a call to freedom, that enables a person to become a force of harmony and health to all those around him. 192pp. Desirable! read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
"For those who are interested in Mysticism, this book is a quantum leap forward. I hope that you will enjoy it and learn from it as I have. I had a study group on this book about 4 years ago and I have started a phone conference study group on Tuesdays from noon to 1:00 to study this. You can contact me at Joan@ilcpe.com"
"Simply one of the best books I have ever come in contact with. Impacting my spiritual journey in ways I can't even fathom yet. Very deep but totally digestible. A must for anyone looking to connect within. This being said and I'm only on chapter 4! Stay tuned..."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.