» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Joan Wells, Valori Wells

About this title: Suitable for beginners and experienced quilters, this book presents instructions for 11 quilting projects inspired by gardens. The gardens and the quilts they inspired vary in theme and style, including a cottage garden, a garden wedding, a folk art garden, and a city garden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean; Wells, Valori

price: $2.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Very Good. 1571200657 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y04G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens new book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $3.02

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean; Wells, Valori

price: $3.39

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Very Good. 1571200657 X-Library Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate-Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate-Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean & Valori

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: (PAPERBACK ) C&T Pub., 1999. 9x11''. 144 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy. Themes and inspiration for gardeners plus color and design ideas for quilters. ISBN# 1-57120-065-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean And Valori Wells

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: C & T Publishing, Inc., Lafayette, CA Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Discover the delightful connections between quilters and their gardens! This book overflows with themes and inspiration for gardeners, while quilters will enjoy the color and design ideas found in the projects. {Including} 11 charming quilt projects, each inspired by a quilter's garden; A cottage garden in the mountains; A quilter's garden wedding; A folk art garden in the deep woods; An Americana theme in a suburban garden; {and} A captivating garden in the city. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean And Wells, Valori

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1571200657. Dustjacketed paperback; Book and DJ have very light edgewear; color photos; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens new book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean, and Wells, Joan, and Wells, Valori

price: $12.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Library at Willowtree Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens new book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean

price: $14.79

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: New. Brand new-pbk w/ DJ, slight shelf wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Fine. 1-57120-065-7. Trade Paperback. C&T Publishing, 1999. A Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate. Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate. Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean & Valori

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: ISBN 1-57120-065-7. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate. Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate. Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean & Valori

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: ISBN 1-57120-065-7. Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean & Valori Wells

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: ISBN 1-57120-065-7. Trade Paperback. Very Good condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printingon copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean; Wells, Valori

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: C & T Pub, Lafayette, California, U.S.A. Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: As New. 1571200657 Signed Oversized 144pp including index Inscribed by both authors to previus owner on facing page Colorful photos 11 charming quilt projects, each inspired by a quilter's garden A vaariety of gardens and quilts, including: a cottage garden in the mountains, a quilter's garden wedding, a folk art garden in the deep woods, an Americana theme in a suburban garden, a captivating garden in the city. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens new book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean

price: $16.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens new book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $40.23

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Wells, Jean; Wells, Valori

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. 1571200657 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. Normal wear----100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Glen Chase

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells; Valori Wells

price: $2.56

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The front and back covers are slightly scratched. This is a Large item. Standard US shipping rates are as stated. Other Shipping Options are available, but the buyer will pay the actual shipping cost. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells, Valori Wells

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens used book

Through the Garden Gate: Quilters and Their Gardens

by Jean Wells; Valori Wells

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: C&T Publishing Date published: 1999-03-01 ISBN-13: 9781571200655 ISBN: 1571200657

Description: Good. . no markings or highlighting......minor wear on cover... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.