|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Through the black curtain
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Friends of the Bancroft Library, University of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: First Edition, "Number 35 in the Series of Keepsakes Issued for its Members by the Friends of the Bancroft Library. " Designed and printed by the Arion Press. Softcover, with stiff flaps. Condition: near fine. --Musings about and excerpts from her works. read more
|
|
Through the Black Curtain (Number 35 in the Series of Keepsakes Issued for Its Members By the Friends of the Bancroft Library)
by
Maxine Hong Kingston
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Friends of the Bancroft Library, University of California, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GetUsedBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine H
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: FRIENDS OF THE BANCROFT LIB
ISBN-13: 9781125650530
ISBN: 1125650532
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of California, Berkeley, Bancroft Library
Date Published: 1987
Description: First Edition, first printing. Spine lightly sunned, else fine in wrappers with French flaps. Number 35 in the Friends of the Library Series. Designed at printed by the Arion Press. Includes excerpts from Kingston's books, as well as commentary, a reproduction of a corrected galley sheet for China Men, and a great reproduction of the cover for the Hong Kong edition of China Men. read more
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine
Edition: Special
Binding: Wrappers
Publisher: Univ. of California, Berkeley, Ca
Date Published: 1987
Description: Photographs. VF. Excerpts from THE WOMAN WARRIOR and CHINA MEN reprinted for members of the Friends of the Bancroft Library. There is also an. Excerpt from her, then unpublished novel TRIPMASTER MONKEY: HIS FAKE BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books etc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Edition: First edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Friends of the Bancroft Library, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: [36 pp]. Faint foxing to page edges, else fine in printed wrappers. Designed and printed by the Arion Press. read more
|
|
Through the black curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: The Friends of the Bancroft Library, University of California, Berkeley, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy, very minor shelfwear on bottom of the front cover, otherwise great. 36 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Series of keepsakes issued by the Friends of the Bancroft Library for its members; no. 35. Number 35 in the Series of keepsakes issued for its members by the Friends of the Bancroft Library. Includes Illustrations. Contains excerpts from the author's The Woman Warrior, China Men and Tripmaster Monkey. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wilmot's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Friends of the Bancroft Library, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: 36p., rubricated title page & texts; illustrated with photos and a facsimile of corrected galley proofs page from "China Men, " designed by the Arion Press, very good in wraps. (Keepsake, #35) Includes prepublication excerpts from TRIPMASTER MONKEY. Asian American author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bolerium Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Friends of the Bancroft Library, Berkeley
Date Published: 1987
Description: Softbound. 36pp. Red printed paper gatefold wrappers. In Fine Condition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. // Number 35 in the serier of Keepsakes issued for its members by The Friends of the Bancroft Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
oblivion books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Through the Black Curtain
by
Kingston, Maxine Hong
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Friends of the Bancroft Library, Berkeley, 1987
Description: Paperback with stiff card covers. i inscription. very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6689540&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|