» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Three Stooges: Book of Scripts

by Joan Howard Maurer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Joan Howard Maurer

price: $9.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine / near Fine (very minor shelf wear but NO tears or chips) _ Pristine condition! owners impression on the fly page but no other marks _ NOT Library copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Citadel Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: VG+, VG dj w/edgwear, 4to. ISBN 0806509333. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard, and Maurer, Norman, and Goldberg, Norman (Foreword by)

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Binding loose from cover, still connected. else very good. No dust jacket. some wear to edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Halldorson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $19.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soiling and edge wear to jacket and boards. A few tears to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan H.

price: $23.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Fine+ in Fine jacket. Oversized 256pp Lots of photos Remainder dot on bottom Small spot on front cover of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stooges: Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0806509333 The book has the previous bookstores stamp on the first page, and some minor surface wear along the top side edges. The jacket has a crease along the bottom left side edge flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan H.

price: $35.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. : Carol Publishing Group, 1984, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As well as scripts, this book includes the inventive advertising campaigns, a Stooges action flip book and a comic strip of the famous "Niagra Falls" routine, a story they wrote for themselves. This treasure chest of Stoogemania includes hundreds of photographs not printed in other books. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts / By Joan Howard Maurer; Designed and Produced By Norman Maurer-[Volume 2]

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $61.37

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press, [1984]-c1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts / By Joan Howard Maurer; Designed and Produced By Norman Maurer-[Volume 2]

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $61.37

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press, [1984]-c1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes You Nazty Spy, Three Little Pigskins and Men in Black read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts Volume II

by Maurer, Joan Howard, and Maurer, Norman, and Goldberg, Norman (Foreword by)

price: $78.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated, 255 pages Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. Includes We want Our Mummy, Restless Knights, and Yes We have No Bonanza read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts / By Joan Howard Maurer; Designed and Produced By Norman Maurer-[Volume 2]

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $88.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press, [1984]-c1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts / By Joan Howard Maurer; Designed and Produced By Norman Maurer-[Volume 2]

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $88.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaucus, N.J. : Citadel Press, [1984]-c1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges: Book of Scripts (V. 1)

by Joan Howard Maurer

price: $2.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges: Book of Scripts (V. 1)

by Joan Howard Maurer

price: $2.82

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts (V. 1)

by Joan Howard Maurer

price: $5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Joan Howard Maurer

price: $10.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Very Good. Tight, clean, dust cover tip wear, light edge and cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bambooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean copy. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Mint! Fine Book in Fine Dustjacket! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard

price: $14.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts-Volume II

by Maurer, Joan H.; Maurer, Norman

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub Group, Secaucus Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Near Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges: Book of Scripts

by Muarer, Joan Howard

price: $17.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large HB Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780806509334 ISBN: 0806509333

Description: Illustrated by photos, film clips. Fine+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0806509333. Square and tight, in DJ. Not clipped (19.95). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 254 pages; Good + DJ with 2 2" repaired shelf tears at front, else Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

price: $19.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Book is in very good shape. jacket has a lot of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts

by Maurer, Joan Howard, and Maurer, Norman, and Goldberg, Norman (Foreword by)

price: $21.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Red quarter cloth spine then paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT. these three dudes were wonderful, at least when I was a kid. This is volume II of the publication and where is a forword by WHOOPI GOLDBERG...a master herself. a tear is noticed in front near spine of d.j. 256 pages, pictorial and clean endpapers front/back. no marks on ooutside book edges except a light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges Book of Scripts (Vol. II)

by Maurer, Joan H.; Maurer, Norman

price: $26.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0806510188 255 pp., forword by Whoopi Goldberg, illustrations, dust jacket has some corner edgewear; o/w hardback oversized book in FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Stooges Book of Scripts: V. 2

by Maurer, Joan Howard; Maurer, Norman

price: $29.60

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806510187 ISBN: 0806510188

Description: Good. Ex library copy with usual stamps and labels, good sound hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.