Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Pr
Date Published: 1987-04
ISBN-13:9780806510187ISBN:0806510188
Description: Very Good. Hardcover and Dust Jacket are Fine / near Fine (very minor shelf wear but NO tears or chips) _ Pristine condition! owners impression on the fly page but no other marks _ NOT Library copy _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more
Description: Binding loose from cover, still connected. else very good. No dust jacket. some wear to edges. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806509334ISBN:0806509333
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soiling and edge wear to jacket and boards. A few tears to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel, New Jersey
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806509334ISBN:0806509333
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0806509333 The book has the previous bookstores stamp on the first page, and some minor surface wear along the top side edges. The jacket has a crease along the bottom left side edge flap. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. : Carol Publishing Group, 1984, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806509334ISBN:0806509333
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Collectible. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As well as scripts, this book includes the inventive advertising campaigns, a Stooges action flip book and a comic strip of the famous "Niagra Falls" routine, a story they wrote for themselves. This treasure chest of Stoogemania includes hundreds of photographs not printed in other books. Jacket shows very little wear, binding is firm, and ... read more
Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 255. read more
Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 255. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Includes You Nazty Spy, Three Little Pigskins and Men in Black read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. Includes We want Our Mummy, Restless Knights, and Yes We have No Bonanza read more
Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Portrait illustrated. Includes of scripts of "Restless knights" (1935), "We want our mummy" (1939), and "Yes, we have no bonanza" (1939). Subjects: Three Stooges films. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806509334ISBN:0806509333
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean copy. Illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Mint! Fine Book in Fine Dustjacket! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Large HB
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780806509334ISBN:0806509333
Description: Illustrated by photos, film clips. Fine+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0806509333. Square and tight, in DJ. Not clipped (19.95). 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 254 pages; Good + DJ with 2 2" repaired shelf tears at front, else Fine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780806510187ISBN:0806510188
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Red quarter cloth spine then paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Three Stooges Book of Scripts, II. Audience: General/trade. EXCELLENT. these three dudes were wonderful, at least when I was a kid. This is volume II of the publication and where is a forword by WHOOPI GOLDBERG...a master herself. a tear is noticed in front near spine of d.j. 256 pages, pictorial and clean endpapers front/back. no marks on ooutside book edges except a light ... read more
Description: Fine/Very Good. 0806510188 255 pp., forword by Whoopi Goldberg, illustrations, dust jacket has some corner edgewear; o/w hardback oversized book in FINE condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.