» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Three stalwarts: Drums along the Mohawk, Rome haul [and] Erie water; complete novels.

by Walter Dumaux Edmonds

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Stalwarts: Drums Along the Mohawk, Rome Haul [and] Erie Water; Complete Novels

by Edmonds, Walter Dumaux

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 922 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts (Drums Along the Mohawk/Rome Haul/Erie Water)

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $2.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1961

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $2.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Alot of reading and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts-Drums Along the Mohawk-Rome Haul-Erie Water

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light wear and the binding is just starting to get loose........Heavy book...............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts: Drums Along the Mohawk: Rome Haul: Erie Water: Complete Novels

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light blue book with black lettering. Later printing. Some soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1961

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Binding a little loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $2.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown, 1936

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. spine slightly loose, some soiling of edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 1936

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book club edition; dust jacket slightly ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts ( Three Complete Novels)

by Edmonds, Walter D

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Bos 1962, BC, Little Brown, Good/ no dj, lt soil and cocking, owner's name fep. The three complete novels are: Drums Along The Mohawk, Rome Haul, and Erie Water. "FICTION" "HISTORICAL FICTION" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three stalwarts: Drums along the Mohawk, Rome haul [and] Erie water; complete novels.

by Edmonds, Walter Dumaux

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Bottom Edge Slightly Waterstained. 922 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts (Drums Along the Mohawk, Rome Haul, Erie Water)

by Edmonds, Walter D

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ & 3 Complete Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Good Condition. Hinge broken. Hardcover, Book Club Edition Edition: 1962, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Good Condition. 3 in 1 edition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1962, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown

Description: Good Condition. 3 in 1 edition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1962, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts: Drums Along the Mohawk; Rome Haul; Erie Water

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The binding is tight. HC: bumping & wear on the corners, spine & edges, rubbed. Both boards are coming loose at the spine, spine is torn & frayed at top & bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Little, Brown, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts: Drums Along the Mohawk, Rome Haul, Erie Water

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BMOC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very tight. Slight bumping & wear on the corners, pages are browning, slightly scuffed & rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Edmonds. Walter D.

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. This 5.5"x8.5" hard cover book has a light blue cover with black lettering. The spine is cracked and the cover has wear. A book of three complete novels. Drums Along the Mohawk, Rome Haul, Erie Water. 922 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D Edmonds

price: $10.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO @ Date Published: 0000

Description: Good. No dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts (Drums Along the Mohawk, Erie Water and Rome Haul)

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic (Little-Brown), Boston Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine+ in Fair jacket. 8vo Small. Very good reading copy. corner bumps. no marks. uncut. light toning on edges. square and tight. wra has chipping at spine top and bottom. several small tears and one 1 1/2 " tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts (Drums Along the Mohawk; Erie Water; Rome Haul)

by Edmonds, Walter D.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Thjck hbdj, light wear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/white, 3-in-1; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts

by Walter D. Edmonds

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Binding is coming undone near front free page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Stalwarts: Drums Along the Mohawk, Rome Haul [and] Erie Water; Complete Novels

by Edmonds, Walter Dumaux

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: [c1961]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book tight clean bright pages upper corner bumps else fine dj well rubbed corners still bright clean. Unknown printing. 922 p. 22 cm. bc edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.