» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three plays

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three plays

by Sean O'Casey

About this title: Contains the plays "Juno and the Paycock", "The Shadow of a Gunman" and "The Plough and the Stars" - all rooted in the tragic history of Ireland and reflecting the author's hatred of violence and injustice.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. 218p., 17 cm. Contents: Juno and the paycock. -The shadow of a gunman. -The "Plough and the Stars". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1963

Description: Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Owner's name on FFE. Some page yellowing. Otherwise, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Fairly Good. Cover color print has two horizontal gouges each of some two inches by one inch. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper back Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Juno and the Paycock, The Shadow of a Gunman, The Plough and the Stars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: SMP Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Juno and the Peacock, The Shadow of a Gunman, The Plough and the Stars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays (Juno and the Paycock, the Shadow of a Gunman, the Plough and the Stars)

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacMillan London Limited, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good copy with some light general wear. light rubbing and soiling to covers. small notation in ink inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays ~ Juno and the Paycock ~ Shadow of a Gunman ~ Plough and the Stars

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THE MACMILLAN COMPANY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK ~ SHADOW OF A GUNMAN ~ PLOUGH AND THE STARS * * * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan, London Date Published: 1963

Description: VG. Owner's name in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays: Juno and the Paycock, the Shadow of a Gunman, the Plow and the Stars

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Ocasey, Sean

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, St Martins Press, 5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays (Juno and the Paycock; the Shadow of a Gunman; the Plough and the Stars)

by Sean O'Casey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, Good/VG, St. Martin's Press, 1967, 5.5 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light highlighting Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: St. Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: VG / Text Clean, Binding Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays: Juno and the Paycock, the Shadow of a Gunman, the Plow and the Stars"

by O'Casey, Sean:

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1957

Description: St Martin's Library, Mass Market Paperback: 218 pages. This book is unmarked and very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very presentable copy of this title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Sean O'Casey

price: $2.66

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback-VG-Book is clean-218 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780333026656 ISBN: 0333026659

Description: Fair. 0333026659 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1957

Description: Good+ As issued No Jacket. A nice vintage copy. Brown square where a price sticker covered up the British price(3 Shillings), chaeck mark and the work hard back in pen on rear cover, some age toning to covers and pages, and some light shopwear. Overall a nice copy. Three Plays: Juno and the Paycock, The Shadow of a Gunman, The Plough and the Stars. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac P85 Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Juno and the Paycock, The Shadow of a Gunman, The Plough and the Stars. Cover wear. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by Sean O'Casey

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, London Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. Only moderate wear. Juno and the Paycock, Shadow of a Gunman, Plough and Stars. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays

by O'Casey, Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: LondonLondon: Macmillan, 1963

Description: Paperback. Very Good. Previous owner name on inside front cover. Note written in ink on half-title and few pages with minor underlining. Contains "Juno and the Paycock", "Shadow of a Gunman", "The Plough and Stars. " Light wear to wraps otherwise nice looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.