» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart, George S. Kaufman

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: Very Good. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart; George S. Kaufman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1960-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: Fair. Has writing on front and back covers, interior is very clean and bright, square copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays by Kaufman and Hart

by Kaufman, George S, Professor

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Black Cat ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. MMPB, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared, normal library markings. tpb, Once in a lifetime, You cabnt take it with you, the man who came to dinner read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays (a Black Cat Book)

by Kaufman, George S

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: Reader copy. Grove Press, 1980, cover worn & corner creased w price label on back, binding beginning to separate but intact, some tanning; Text clean unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: s schleifer, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime [Unabridged]

by Moss Hart; George S. Kaufman

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: Very good. Baba's Books has one of the largest collections or rare French/Dramatist's Play Service plays on the web, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Hart, Moss

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. 1960 print of the Samuel French Standard Library Edition 1930 paperback. No marks. No notable wear. We have a huge collection of plays! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Kaufman, George S.; Hart, Moss

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: Near Fine. 12mo. 138 pages. Red wraps. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. A hint of shelf wear, with some sunning to spine, and previous owner's name to title page, otherwise Fine. No underlining, no highlighting, no notes in the margin, no marks, no tears. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Kaufman, George S.; Hart, Moss

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Samuel French Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: Near Fine. 12mo. 138 pages. Yellow wraps. Tight binding, clean and crisp text. Previous owner's name to top at front. otherwise Fine. No inscriptions, no underlining, no highlighting, no notes in the margin, no marks, no tears. No reading creases to spine. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays By Kaufman and Hart

by Moss Hart And George S. Kaufman

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Inc. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: VERY-FINE. P/o name. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime (Modern Plays)

by George S. Kaufman, Moss Hart

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Drama Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780413480903 ISBN: 0413480909

Description: Acceptable. Creased Covers-Underlining-Pen / Pencil Markings-Tanning-Spine Twisted *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart, George S. Kaufman

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has mild shelfwear some fading on the cover and spine. Pages are slightly toned, some side notes. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime (Modern Plays)

by George S. Kaufman, Moss Hart

price: $15.09

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Drama Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780413480903 ISBN: 0413480909

Description: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Hart, Moss & Kaufman, George S

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime, : a Comedy in Three Acts, (French's Standard Library Edition)

by Moss Hart

price: $16.33

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: S. Frech, ltd Date Published: 1933

Description: Good. 138 pages, PAPERBACK, renewed 1960, cover creased, name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart; George S. Kaufman

price: $24.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. 1930 Edition, Blue cloth boards faded along edges, bumped & frayed head & tail of spine. Interior tanned but clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once in a Lifetime

by Hart, Moss; Kaufman, George S.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Samuel French ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: New. 0573613389 New. Samuel French. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once in a Lifetime

by Moss Hart; George S. Kaufman

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780573613388 ISBN: 0573613389

Description: New. ~BRAND NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Once in a Lifetime (a Play)

by George S. Kaufman

price: $45.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: S. French Date Published: 1999

Description: New. ~NEW~I HAVE THOUSANDS OF PLAYS AND MUSICALS IN MY LISTINGS~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Hart, Moss And Kaufman, George S.

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1932

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Rebound in strong library binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Hart, Moss & Kaufman, George S.

price: $550.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 236 pages First edition, first printing. Their second collaboration. Originally presented at the Music Box Theater in New York City on September 24th, 1930 starring Jean Daniels, Spring Byington & George S. Kaufman. Basis for the 1933 film starring Jack Okie and Zasu Pitts. Near fine book with the spine very slightly faded in a near fine dust jacket with very slight wear to the corners. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Once in a Lifetime used book

Once in a Lifetime

by Kaufman, George S. And Moss Hart

price: $750.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar & Rinehart, New York Date Published: (1930)

Description: First edition. Pencil owner name, and top corners slightly bumped, still fine in a near fine dustwrapper with a small, shallow chip on the rear panel, a little tanning and a small, very faint stain on the spine. Stage play that was the basis for a hilarious 1933 Russell Mack-directed film featuring Jack Oakie and Zasu Pitts about three con artists who take advantage of Hollywood's panic over the advent of talkies by posing as voice coaches. A very nice copy, and scarce in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Plays (a Black Cat Book)

by George S Kaufman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press: distributed by Random House ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Plays (a Black Cat Book)

by Kaufman, George S

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: distributed by Random House, Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: Very Good. 0394177444 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Plays

by Kaufman, George S; Hart, Moss

price: $6.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Cat-Grove Press: Distributed By Random House, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394177441 ISBN: 0394177444

Description: As New. 0394177444. Marfree, later reprint c 1986; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; A Black Cat Book; 307 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.