» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

About this title: Held as a political prisoner in a London apartment, an African boy is helped to escape by two friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397308361 ISBN: 0397308361

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $2.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780397308361 ISBN: 0397308361

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $2.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Archway/Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780671292614 ISBN: 0671292617

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. (082308) Mass Market Paperback is in G+/Very Good condition with 1/2" spine tear bottom left corner, crease at spine edge, crinkle creases upper right corner, orig owner name in flair pen top cov edge, medium overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $2.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Archway Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina, And Worth, Wendy

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Washinton Square Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780671292614 ISBN: 0671292617

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-Cover creasing. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. First edition published in London in 1964 under title: On the run. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Three on the Run (Also Released as: on the Run. ) used book

Three on the Run (Also Released as: on the Run. )

by Bawden, Nina (Pseudonym Of Nina Mary Mabey Kark)

price: $4.91

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Archway 29032

Description: [29032] 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Pseudonym of Nina Mary Mabey Kark....Also released as: On the Run....(Juvenile Adventure Thriller) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Discarded Ex-Library Hardback Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Co. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780397308361 ISBN: 0397308361

Description: WENDY NORTH. Good. Good + Solid Has Edge Wear. Dust Jacket Almost Good + Illus, 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARCHWAY

Description: Fair. Paperback in fair + condition. There are a few very small tears, and creases on the right of the first sixty pages, and the same on the top edge, it is not on the writting. The cover has a few creases, pages are tanning, this is still a very, very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $5.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Wendy Worth. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, corners rubbed, light shelf wear, stains to cover, library markings. box 157. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden

price: $8.61

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Worth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden

price: $8.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Worth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND LIGHTLY SOILED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS AND SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden

price: $10.33

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J B Lippincott Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No Dj. Clean pgs. Ex-library book, may contain library markings. Overall Good condition. May contain readers' names. Average shelf wear. Fast Shipping! ! ! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in chipped dust jacket. 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three on the Run

by Nina Bawden

price: $4.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy. Wear on Corners, Cover & Edges. Writing and Underlining Expected. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $5.09

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1965

Description: Worth, Wendy. Fair in Good jacket. Slightly loose binding, with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. B. Lippincott & Co., Philadelphia Date Published: 1965

Description: Wendy Worth. Book Slight Wear. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/4" Ex library book has pocket on front endpaper, top corner of endflap is clipped. 224 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. Library label on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three on the Run

by Bawden, Nina

price: $40.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: G+ Nice copy, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.