|
Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Jerome K. Jerome
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Literature/Arts)
by
Jerome K. Jerome
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A. Sutton
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780862990299
ISBN: 0862990297
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Literature/Arts)
by
Jerome Klapka Jerome
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A. Sutton
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780862990299
ISBN: 0862990297
Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alan Sutton, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780862990299
ISBN: 0862990297
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Arrowsmith, London
Date Published: 1924
Description: Hill, L. Raven (17 illustrations) Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape but with some wear to the cover. 328 p. Includes illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: Good. Good+ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Jerome K. Jerome
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Ships from
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bristol; Arrowsmith, 1946
Description: Small 8vo hardback. 192 pp. Edges and corners a little rubbed, slight foxing to page edges, otherwise Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexander's Books,
WARKS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K
Ships from
GMC,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish, English. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
john sherry,
GMC,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: AS NEW UNREAD. Penguin Popular Classics Series. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome Klapka Jerome
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434617255
ISBN: 1434617254
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)
by
Jerome K. Jerome
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Penguin Popular Classics
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140621457
ISBN: 0140621458
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 X 110mm. 208 pgs. In "Three Men in a Boat", J the narrator, George, Harris, and Montmorency the dog, set off on their hilarious misadventures. This book describes a similar picaresque journey constrained only 'by the necessity o. read more
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: J.M. Dent
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.W. Arrowsmith, Bristol
Date Published: 1918
Description: Good hardback in pale tan boards. Illus by L. Raven Hill. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Small format edition. Pages browned; boards & spine faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: J M Dent, UK
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780460011884
ISBN: 046001188X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. label scuff on back cover otherwise would have been very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome K. Jerome; Narrator-David Case
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Tantor Media
Date Published: 2004-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781400101016
ISBN: 1400101018
Description: Very Good. CDs in excellent condition. Enclosed in a sturdy white clamshell case that has some leftover library stickers and markings. Quality is guaranteed. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Webdots,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome Klapka Jerome
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9780543897725
ISBN: 0543897729
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome Klapka Jerome
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781402167881
ISBN: 1402167881
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome K Jerome
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, London, England
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Having decided on a cycling trip through the Black Forest, George, Harris and J. set out undeterred on a tandem plus one. Whether it is George's valiant attempt to buy a cushion for his aunt, or Harris's harrowing experience with a Hanoverian road-waterer, their experiences are far from dull-and they may even offer salutary lessons to all those contemplating a cycling holiday on the Continent. read more
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome Jerome K.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arrowsmith, London
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown cloth soiled, foxing in text, illustrated by L. Reven Hill. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel
by
Jerome, Jerome K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: 1st World Library
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781421801612
ISBN: 1421801612
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Large Print Edition)
by
Jerome Klapka Jerome
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BiblioBazaar
ISBN-13: 9781434618948
ISBN: 1434618943
Description: NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookSurge,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Men on the Bummel (Dodo Press)
by
Jerome, Jerome K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Dodo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781406534610
ISBN: 1406534617
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more
|