New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Men on the Bummel

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome K Jerome

About this title: Jerome K. Jerome's comic classic follows three young men (along with Montmorency the dog) on a bicycle trip to Germany in a sequel to the hilarious THREE MEN IN A BOAT.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jerome K. Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel (Literature/Arts)

by Jerome K. Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A. Sutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862990299 ISBN: 0862990297

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel (Literature/Arts)

by Jerome Klapka Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A. Sutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780862990299 ISBN: 0862990297

Description: GOOD. USED water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alan Sutton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780862990299 ISBN: 0862990297

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Arrowsmith, London Date Published: 1924

Description: Hill, L. Raven (17 illustrations) Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Cover is in good shape but with some wear to the cover. 328 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: Good. Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jerome K. Jerome

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $10.99

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bristol; Arrowsmith, 1946

Description: Small 8vo hardback. 192 pp. Edges and corners a little rubbed, slight foxing to page edges, otherwise Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K

price: $10.99

Ships from GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in Spanish, English. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: john sherry, GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K

price: $11.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: AS NEW UNREAD. Penguin Popular Classics Series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Three Men on the Bummel new book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome Klapka Jerome

price: $11.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781434617255 ISBN: 1434617254

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel (Penguin Popular Classics)

by Jerome K. Jerome

price: $12.51

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $14.09

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Penguin Popular Classics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140621457 ISBN: 0140621458

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 180 X 110mm. 208 pgs. In "Three Men in a Boat", J the narrator, George, Harris, and Montmorency the dog, set off on their hilarious misadventures. This book describes a similar picaresque journey constrained only 'by the necessity o. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $14.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: J.M. Dent Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K.

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.W. Arrowsmith, Bristol Date Published: 1918

Description: Good hardback in pale tan boards. Illus by L. Raven Hill. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Small format edition. Pages browned; boards & spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K

price: $15.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: J M Dent, UK Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780460011884 ISBN: 046001188X

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. label scuff on back cover otherwise would have been very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Three Men on the Bummel used audio book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome K. Jerome; Narrator-David Case

price: $15.74

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Tantor Media Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781400101016 ISBN: 1400101018

Description: Very Good. CDs in excellent condition. Enclosed in a sturdy white clamshell case that has some leftover library stickers and markings. Quality is guaranteed. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Webdots, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome Klapka Jerome

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9780543897725 ISBN: 0543897729

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome Klapka Jerome

price: $15.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Adamant Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781402167881 ISBN: 1402167881

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome K Jerome

price: $16.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London, England Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Having decided on a cycling trip through the Black Forest, George, Harris and J. set out undeterred on a tandem plus one. Whether it is George's valiant attempt to buy a cushion for his aunt, or Harris's harrowing experience with a Hanoverian road-waterer, their experiences are far from dull-and they may even offer salutary lessons to all those contemplating a cycling holiday on the Continent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome Jerome K.

price: $16.70

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arrowsmith, London Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brown cloth soiled, foxing in text, illustrated by L. Reven Hill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Three Men on the Bummel new book

Three Men on the Bummel

by Jerome, Jerome K

price: $16.74

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781421801612 ISBN: 1421801612

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Three Men on the Bummel (Large Print Edition) new book

Three Men on the Bummel (Large Print Edition)

by Jerome Klapka Jerome

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781434618948 ISBN: 1434618943

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Men on the Bummel (Dodo Press) new book

Three Men on the Bummel (Dodo Press)

by Jerome, Jerome K

price: $17.04

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406534610 ISBN: 1406534617

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?