» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Maya relief panels at Dumbarton Oaks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Three Maya relief panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Michael D. Coe, Elizabeth P. Benson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D.

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks Research Library Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 30 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe (Michael) And Elizabeth Benson

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks, Washington DC Date Published: 1966

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 36pp folded b/w illustrations 4to paperback. Studies in Pre-Colombian Art and Archaeology #2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D.; Benson, Elizabeth P.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks, Washington Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 36 pp. 12 Figures, some fold-out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D. And Elizabeth P. Benson

price: $11.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks., Washington, DC Date Published: 1966

Description: First edition in card covers. 36 pp. Illustrations, bibliography. Light wear to covers. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D. And, Benson, Elizabeth P.

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks, Washington, DC, Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Studies In Pre-Columbian Art & Archaeology Number Two. 36 pages, 3 folding plates, text illustrations and diagrams, wrappers, very good. From the introduction: "The need for a grand collection of inscriptions becomes increasingly acute as advances in decipherment are made. We therefore present this number of Studies In Pre-Columbian Art & Archaeology as an exercise in Maya epigraphy and art history. It is our hope that, even if our commentary on each of the three reliefs at Dumarton ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D. & Benson, Elizabeth P.

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks Date Published: 1966

Description: about very good condition in wraps (tape repair to the bottom of the spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks. (Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology. 2. )

by Coe, Michael D. & Benson, Elizabeth P.

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, D.C. (Dumbarton Oaks) Date Published: 1966

Description: 36pp. 12 illus. (partly folding and hors texte). 4to. Wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Coe, Michael D.; Benson, Elizabeth

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, DC, U.S.A. : Dumbarton Oaks, Trustees for Harvard University Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Soft cover. VG+/-. Pages clean and unmarked; binding in good condition; light toning around page and cover edges. 36 pgs w/bibliogrpahy and black and white glossy photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks. (Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology, Number Two).

by Coe, Michael, D., And Elizabeth P. Benson

price: $11.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington, D.C. : Dumbarton Oaks/Trustees for Harvard Univ., 1966. 36pp...

Description: VG+ oversized paperback, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks, (Studies in Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology No. 2)

by Michael D Coe

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks Trustees for Harv Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks (Dumbarton Oaks Pre-Columbian Art and Archaeology Studies Series)

by Coe, Michael And Benson, Elizabeth

price: $13.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Dumbarton Oaks/ Harvard, Wash DC Date Published: 1966

Description: F. pp. 36. initialed by author on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Maya Relief Panels at Dumbarton Oaks

by Michael D. Coe And Elizabeth P. Benson

price: $39.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trustees for Harvard University, Washington D.C. Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. Scholarly Study. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Mayan Art Tatiana Proskouriakoff Mayan Inscriptions Dunbarton Oaks Kuna-Lacanha Lintel Maya Glyph are aspects of this 36pp. B/W illustrated study by the famed Maya scholar Michael Coe. Excellent conditon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Geese In Flight, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.