» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Lives to Live

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Three Lives to Live

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh

About this title: From a noted author of young adult fiction comes a mysterious time-travel fantasy hailed by Kirkus Reviews as "lively and entertaining, crammed with funny situations". Readers will love the story of Garet, who meets herself at different ages when she gets caught in a time warp.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Lives to Live used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Minstrel Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671867324 ISBN: 0671867326

Description: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and solid; significant creasing on cover but all well intact; light age color on unmarked pp-color darker on pp edges and on insides of covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Three Lives to Live used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671867324 ISBN: 0671867326

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 5/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $2.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Book is clean with little wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ann Kerr, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne M.

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Some stain marks to the page edge. Some scratches to the plastic that protects the dust jacket. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $4.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1992

Description: Good in Good jacket. Former library book with usual markings. First free endpaper removed, damage to second endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. RED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh

price: $6.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Massachusetts Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 183 p. ; 24 cm. Thirteen-year-old Garet's quiet life with her grandmother is changed when down the laundry chute comes Garet's "twin" Daisy, whose true identity comes as a surprise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OtherWorlds Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $85.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $85.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Three Lives to Live used book

Three Lives to Live

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minstrel Books ISBN-13: 9780671867324 ISBN: 0671867326

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Three Lives to Live used book

Three Lives to Live

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minstrel Books ISBN-13: 9780671867324 ISBN: 0671867326

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel By Anne Lindbergh

by Anne Lindbergh

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1992-05 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Very Good. Great condition With Little Wear! ! ! Dust Cover in Good Condition. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! We Ship Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quantumchaos Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: 0316526282 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has the usual library markings, clean unmarked pages, pictorial front board, first page has been removed, the binding is solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live: a Novel

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $9.96

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1992, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, several pages have corner creasing, d.j. attached to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 183 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Lives to Live

by Lindbergh, Anne

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780316526289 ISBN: 0316526282

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition with number line ending with "1". 183 pp. Pink cloth with bright gold gilt printing on the spine. Smll stain at top edge of upper cover and head of spine. Minor bumps to head and tail of spine. Interior is unmarked. Dust jacket has color illustration by Alix Berenzy. Very minor wear to head of spine of jacket. Spine of jacket is mildly faded. Jacket is price clipped. "Thirteen year old Garet's quiet life with her grandmother is changed when ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.