|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Three little witches go for a joy ride and have some high-flying adventures.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Three Little Witches
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Edition: 6th printing.
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims, Deborah. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Project rabbit ink stamps inside cover; red round sticker on spine w/tape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Illustrations. First-Start Easy Readers. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Sharon Gordon
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893753900
ISBN: 0893753904
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STAIN ON FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 2/6/1997
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Very Good. 0893752908 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791O. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon; Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. CHILDRENS PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon; Illust Deborah Sims
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Paperback
Publisher: Troll 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Tiny pen mark on cover, internally fine. Corners lightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. 0893752908 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Fair. 0893752908 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Edition: Paperback Edit
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ
Date Published: 1980
Description: Deborah Sims Illus. VG-NF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Deborah Sims, Sharon Gordon
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 06/1989
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. R12 Box 25, slightly soiled. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sims, Deborah. 32 p. ; 0. 12" x 5. 44" x 5. 51". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Troll Associates
Date Published: 06/1989
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r10 box 75. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sims, Deborah. 32 p. ; 0.12" x 5.44" x 5.51". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MCR,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1997-02-06
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches-Pbk Op
by
Gordon, Sharon
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marion Goss,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches
by
Gordon, Sharon
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780893753900
ISBN: 0893753904
Description: Good- B 122 DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED IN U.S. Some shelf wear & staining on fc Corner bumped Pages clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dbooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Deborah Sims, Sharon Gordon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. Normal wear GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Acceptable. Aged/lightly worn cover. read more
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) By Sharon Gordon; Deborah Sims
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780893752903
ISBN: 0893752908
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear. May contain minimal highlighting or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)
by
Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims
| | | |