New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Three Little Witches

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Three little witches go for a joy ride and have some high-flying adventures.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 6th printing. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims, Deborah. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Project rabbit ink stamps inside cover; red round sticker on spine w/tape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Illustrations. First-Start Easy Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Little Witches

by Sharon Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753900 ISBN: 0893753904

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. STAIN ON FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 2/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Very Good. 0893752908 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 791O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon; Deborah Sims

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. CHILDRENS PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon; Illust Deborah Sims

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Paperback Publisher: Troll 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Tiny pen mark on cover, internally fine. Corners lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. 0893752908 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! d and international available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback-VG-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims

price: $3.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Gordon, Sharon; Sims, Deborah

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Fair. 0893752908 Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Paperback Edit Binding: Wraps Publisher: Troll Associates, Mahwah, NJ Date Published: 1980

Description: Deborah Sims Illus. VG-NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon

price: $5.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon

price: $6.10

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Deborah Sims, Sharon Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. R12 Box 25, slightly soiled. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sims, Deborah. 32 p. ; 0. 12" x 5. 44" x 5. 51". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Troll Associates Date Published: 06/1989 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. r10 box 75. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Unknown printing. Illustrated by Sims, Deborah. 32 p. ; 0.12" x 5.44" x 5.51". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches-Pbk Op used book

Three Little Witches-Pbk Op

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Sims, Deborah. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. First-Start Easy Readers (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Goss, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three Little Witches

by Gordon, Sharon

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780893753900 ISBN: 0893753904

Description: Good- B 122 DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED IN U.S. Some shelf wear & staining on fc Corner bumped Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Deborah Sims, Sharon Gordon

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. COVER LIGHTLY SOILED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. Normal wear GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Acceptable. Aged/lightly worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) By Sharon Gordon; Deborah Sims used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) By Sharon Gordon; Deborah Sims

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893752903 ISBN: 0893752908

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear. May contain minimal highlighting or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader) used book

Three Little Witches (a First-Start Easy Reader)

by Sharon Gordon, Deborah Sims