» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The three little pigs and other stories

by Margaret Carter, Hilda Offen

About this title: One of a series of illustrated books, each of which contains simple retellings of three or four familiar fairy tales for reading aloud. The series incorporates stories by the Brothers Grimm, Hans Christian Andersen, Charles Perrault and others.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs and Other Stories (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856979733 ISBN: 1856979733

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs and Other Stories (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781856979733 ISBN: 1856979733

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs and Other Stories (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9781856979733 ISBN: 1856979733

Description: Very Good. 1856979733 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y23C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Fair. Hardcover, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Very Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter~Hilda Offen

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs and Other Stories (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books ISBN-13: 9781856979733 ISBN: 1856979733

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs and Other Stories (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books ISBN-13: 9781856979733 ISBN: 1856979733

Description: Good. 1856979733 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 29/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 29/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Carter, Margaret

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 29/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Little Pigs (Little Library)

by Margaret Carter

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Ltd Date Published: 1993/07/29 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Used-Very Good. No inscriptions, looks unread. Pages like new. No dust jacket, pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Three Little Pigs

by Carter, Margaret; Fowler, Richard

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Blue Book, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781856970822 ISBN: 1856970825

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.