» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Three Jays lend a hand : the seventh adventure of the three Jays

by Pat Smythe

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce Date Published: 1961

Description: Money, Keith. Good in Poor jacket. Rubbing to edges of cloth; name inside cover; pages lightly discolored; sound book. The dj is present but missing most of edges, heavily chipped and torn. Illustrator: Money, Keith. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 071974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $8.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce

Description: Good. B0007F0KXK Good ex-library hardcover with NO dustjacket, light edge and corner wear from but no major damage to book. Library pocket and stamps inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand By Smythe, Pat

by Pat Smythe

price: $8.86

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Hardcover; Duell, Sloan and Pearce; 1962; Good; Light reading and shelf wear, previous owners name inside, no DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan & Pearce First Edition Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays lend a hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Keith Money. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. ex-military library with mylar protected DJ, pages are very clean and the binding is very tight. 149p., ill., 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bmblake172, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. G. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, illustrated by Keith Money, copyright 1961, stated first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sloan & Pearce, Duell Date Published: 1961

Description: Hardback. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library Copy with the usual faults, card pockets, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear in dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $19.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Armada, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. 128pp. Clean copy. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Pat Smythe

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some Fading To Wrapper 1st Ed [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $24.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Green hardback cloth cover Publisher: Cassell & Co, London Date Published: 1961

Description: VG: in very good condition without dustwrapper. 181pp: B/w drawings: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Three Jays Lend a Hand used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Pat, Smythe

price: $30.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Cassell & Co Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Hardcover, 1961 first edition, good condition, dustjacket has small tears to top of spine. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat, Illustrated By Keith Money

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Duell, Sloane & Pearce, 1961

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good Minus/Fair to Good. 5 1/2 x 8. Stated first edition. Clean pages. Foxing on front endpage. There is some insect damage to cover. The dust jacket has some insect damage at edges and an open tear at top edge. This is NOT and ex-library book. [childrens' internet-blue/black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan & Pearce Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in price-clipped jacket. Scuff to front panel of jacket from price-sticker removal. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell

Description: Keith Money. A fine green hardcover with a fine price clipped dust jacket. 1st edition 1959. 7th book in The Three Jays series. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand. the Seventh Adventure of the Three Jays

by Smythe, Pat

price: $30.75

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Casell, London

Description: 1961. (Hardcover) Fine in very good dust jacket. 181pp. 12mo. Illustrated with drawings (including frontispiece) by Keith Money. Original green cloth with gilt letting on spine in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Smythe, Pat

price: $34.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Cheapest & fastest shipping inside north america for this book, inscriptionj from 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: beat book shop, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Jays Lend a Hand

by Pat Smythe, Illustrated By Keith Money

price: $37.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London U.K. Date Published: 1961

Description: NF in NF jacket. Octavo. Near fine with slight soil to text block in a near fine unclipped dust jacket with very light wear to extremities. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Full-page line drawings and wrap around colour pictorial jacket by Keith Money. The seventh title in the series. A bright, fresh copy. Dust jacket is mylar-protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Wegren, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.