Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
About this title: This book presents three of the greatest Greek tragedies translated by Edith Hamilton.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO @
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. 1965 No tears. Does have some highlighting, underlining and writing. Cover has wear. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays; Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1937c
Description: Good clean copy. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays Prometheus Bound Agamemnon the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ page edges soiled/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays Prometheus Bound Agamemnon the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Fair. No Jacket. LIght edge wear to soft cover. Some underlines in pencil. Sligth curl to cover from reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1937. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women,
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., inc
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good. Cover is somewhat worn. binding is tight and pages are clean. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1937. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Fine. 0393002039 Paperback. Binding, Pages: Excellent; Cover/Title: Minor Shelfwear. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958-11
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark MH47-807. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: New. 0393002039 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound; Agamemnon; the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith, Translator
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co.
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover minor edgewear, rubs Pages clean tight bright, unmarked Nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FrauBucher,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays, Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith (Trans. )
Edition: First
Publisher: Norton, NY
Date Published: 1937
Description: First edition. Very good, book has rub of spine, edges of cover, fading spine and cover, yellowing pages, foxing foredges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO @
Date Published: 0000
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Edith Hamilton
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith (Translator)
Edition: First Thus
Binding: S Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, INC., New York
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback Fading to spine; creasing and wear. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO @
ISBN-13: 9781199914446
ISBN: 1199914444
Description: Good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith, Trans & Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1965
Description: pp. 239. Type of binding: pb Details: Good. Wraps rubbed. Former owner details. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays Prometheus Bound, Agamemnon, the Trojan Women,
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., Inc
Date Published: 1937
Description: Good in Poor DJ. Reading copy, occasional notations throughout; American social science series; 239 pages. read more
|
|
Three Greek Plays Prometheus Bound; Agamemnon; the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays Prometheus Bound
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: W W NORTON & CO @
ISBN-13: 9781161301915
ISBN: 1161301917
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound / Agamemnon / the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780393002034
ISBN: 0393002039
Description: Good. Some marginalia, in ink, but otherwise clean and readable copy. Norton, 1965. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three Greek Plays: Prometheus Bound-Agamemnon-the Trojan Women
by
Hamilton, Edith (Translator); Euripedes; Aeschylus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. The pages of this decently-kept hardcover are crisp, remarkably bright, unmarked except for a hint of foxing at the endpapers and a prior owner's sticker at the ffep. The binding is somewhat relaxed, but remains secure; the cloth over the boards shows only a faint hint of shelfwear at the spine heel and lower corners and is otherwise immaculate, clean and beautiful. The jacket bears heavy edgewear and some open tears with loss of material, but it is now in a clear ... read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6683682&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|