|
available COPIES
About this title: Three clever billy goats outwit a big ugly troll that lives under the bridge they must cross on their way to eat the sweet grass.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Three Billy Goats Gruff
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Very Good. 0307101177 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: New. 0307101177 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No dust jacket. Writing inside. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good. COVER WORN. MARK INSIDE FRONT COVER. 60822 N17 MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: New. 0307101177 s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golden Book, United States
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Fine No jacket. Gently used corners on otherwise unused book. No marks, names in text. Obligado illustrations bright, charming. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
by
Rudin
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: A Golden Book, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Obligado. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Acceptable. Normal wear ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Acceptable. Aged pages, worn cover/binding, dirty cover, torn binding. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Obligado, Lilian. Good + Good + hardcover with no dustjacket. Previous owner's writing on inside of front cover and first page of book. May be some rubbing, bumping and shelfwear to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy. read more
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (First Little Golden Bks. )
by
Golden Books Staff
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Very Good. ISBN: 0307101177 A First Little Golden Book. Retold by ELLEN RUDIN. Illustrated by LILIAN OBLIGADO. "N" printing. Name written very small and neat on back cover, couple very small spots on back, otherwise VERY good condition= even the name blank on the front end page has NEVER been filled in. waiting for an owner. Great gift book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Me and My Moms,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0307101177 ISBN 13: 9780307101174 bk# 32.2. f47. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Rudin, Ellen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good; Collectible. Simon & Schuster 1953 Hard cover pg edges worn/soiled. First printing. Illustrated by Scarry, Richard. 28 p.; illus.; 21 cm. pictorial; col illus; rounded corners. A Little Golden Book; "A& read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NedSparrowBooks,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff (a First Little Golden Book)
by
Ellen Rudin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Western Pub. Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
by
Rudin, Ellen; Asbjrnsen, Peter Christen
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: Good. Used good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mccaleb Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Three Billy Goats Gruff
by
Golden Books, and Rudin, Ellen, and Obligado, Lilian (Photographer)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Golden Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780307101174
ISBN: 0307101177
Description: New. Text in English, Norwegian. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 24 p. First Little Golden Book. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6681537&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|