New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Three: An Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $7.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Very Good, Spine Faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Good. 0316355119 195, has some wear, still in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: 1980. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: 1980. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Soft cover, black & white photos, pages clean and tight, starting to yellow, cover has moderate shelf wear, creased at corners Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian, Hellman, Lillian

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Good. Binding is fine. Covers rubbed, worn and soft creases. Owner stamp on half title page and a very few pages of underlining at the back of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Sofcover-Good to Fair Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Memoir Biography: A trade paperback collection of three of Hellman's autobiographical writings ("An Unfinished Woman, " "Pentimento" and "Scoundrel Time"), in pretty good shape except for creases on the back and looseness on the front covers and a gift dedication on the inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: An Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New and unread, but has light shelfwear. Clean, tight * square. No markings; NOT remaindered. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Contains: An Unfinished Woman; Pentimento; and Scoundral Time. The complete texts, with new commentaries by the author and introduction by Richard Poirier. Previous owners signature/stamp on title page. Otherwise, clean/tight as new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: An Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $10.94

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. NEVER READ directly from a book store liquidation, no rips, tears or bends in pages, SMOKE FREE, no writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 726 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ladybug8, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian, Hellman

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in No jacket. Very Good to Like New large, glossy soft cover from private, non-smoking collection. Well cared for older book. Contains historic photographs. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No Remainder Marks or other marks or stickers found. Shows some age related shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman: Pentimento: Scoundrel Time

by Hellman

price: $16.53

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown And Company, Boston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman; Pentimento; Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: (c.1979)

Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Paul Bacon. Very Good in Very Good dj. [moderately shelfworn, binding a little shaken, light soiling to page edges; jacket show some surface wear and minor wrinkling, a bit dog-eared at top of spine]. (B&W photographs) The complete texts of Hellman's three autobiographical works, with new commentaries by the author; introduction by Richard Poirier. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three an Unfinished Woman Pentimento Scoundrel Time used book

Three an Unfinished Woman Pentimento Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO., Boston Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 726 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1500.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Limited Binding: Cloth Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author No. 303 of 500 slipcased, signed by the author. Slight sunning on green cloth spine and opening of slipcase; o/w As New. Contains the three masterpieces of Hellman's career. New York Little, Brown & Co. 1979. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Very Good. 0316355119 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1980-08 ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time

by Lillian Hellman

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316355117 ISBN: 0316355119

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time By Hellman, Lillian

by Hellman, Lillian

price: $2.98

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, some rubbing on cover, sticker on half title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.