|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Three
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Lillian Hellman Richard Poirier
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Lillian Hellman Richard Poirier
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Lillian Hellman Richard Poirier
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Three
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1979
Description: Good. An unfinished woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel time. The complete texts, with new commentaries by the author. Introduction by Richard Poirier. Wear on cover, good cond. read more
|
|
Three
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good/softcover. Includes: An Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, and Scoundrel Time. Intro. by Richard Poirier. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 726 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AR4-A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. The complete texts, with new commentaries by the author. Introduction by Richard Poirier. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three
by
Hellman Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Three
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780333274354
ISBN: 0333274350
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 1969, 1973. 1976, 1979. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Three
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780333274354
ISBN: 0333274350
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--727 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Three-an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Mar1305-03. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7Ãâ¾"-9Ãâ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Malvern Phillips,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little
Date Published: 1979
Description: GOOD-/Good- Reading copy (A17) read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Very good; Collectible. First edition in very good condition with good plus dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear and has a price sticker on the back. It is protected by a mylar cover. Expedited shipping is available. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1979
Description: New/VF dj sl shpwr. read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG Hard Cover. read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The complete texts with photographs and new commentaries by the author. Previous owners name on front page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: New. 0316355143 134 _ RARE! --COMPLETE TEXTS WITH COMMENTARIES BY AUTHOR! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ---BIG HARDBACK WITH DJ EDITION! ! ____with CONFIRMATION ___ OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: New. 0316355143 Item in Great Condition! ! ! Goes out in less than 24 hours after order is placed. Support Your Small Independent Business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wisdom Bookstore,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman Pentimento Scoundrel Time
by
Hellman, Lillian
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1979, Dust Jacket-Fair With Illustrations. read more
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time: the Complete Texts, With New Commentaries By the Author
by
Hellman, Lillian; Poirier, Richard (Introduction).
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. NEAR FINE stated 1st edition (page edges a bit foxed) in a FINE dust jacket (price intact). REVIEW COPY, with the publisher's slip laid in. read more
|
|
Three
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown, Boston
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780316355131
ISBN: 0316355135
Description: Fine in fine slipcase. Light sunning to spine& edge of slipcase. Signed by author, #259/500 limited edition. Unknown printing. 726 p.; illus.; Slipcased, numbered, signed by author, limited editon (500) of three short stories: An Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, & Scoundrel Time. B&W photos. Signed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brickyard Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three: an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time
by
Lillian Hellman
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780316355148
ISBN: 0316355143
Description: New. Unwanted gift, no inscriptions etc, lightly shopsoiled dj, spotless shelf h despatched from the uk daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ajmbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three
by
Lillian Hellman
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1979. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket has tape on it. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Three (an Unfinished Woman, Pentimento, Scoundrel Time)
by
Hellman, Lillian
Edition: Limited
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Little, Brown
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Author Copy #172 of the special edition of 500 signed by Lillian Hellman. Green cloth in a green cloth slipcase, fine and bright. read more
|
|
Three
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316355131
ISBN: 0316355135
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=6681137&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com |