» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Thrasher Magazine

About this title: For more than twenty years, "Thrasher "magazine has been the leading authority on skateboarders and their culture. Packed with hundreds of the most intense skateboarding photographs ever printed, "Insane Terrain "offers a view through the skater's eye, while supplying the necessary images to incite the imaginations of skateboarders everywhere. The ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $5.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing (NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789308078 ISBN: 078930807X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very slight bumps to corners. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. 0789305364 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $6.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. 0789305364 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2001-11-03 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: Good. No spine creases or writing. First page is creased and has a small tear. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Thrasher Magazine

list price: $27.50

our price: $23.38

you save: $4.12 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 189 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Not Available (Na)

price: $25.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Pub Date Published: 2001-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780789305367. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $27.38

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $8.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. 0789305364 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Not Available

price: $13.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

price: $16.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher new book

Thrasher

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $17.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: BRAND NEW. 0789305364. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $18.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: Good. 0789305364 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $20.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIVERSE BOOKS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. For more than twenty years, "Thrasher "magazine has been the leading authority on skateboarders and their culture. Packed with hundreds of the most intense skateboarding photographs ever printed, "Insane Terrain "offers a view through the skater's ey... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Thrasher Magazine

price: $22.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine) new book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain (Thrasher Magazine)

by Magazine, Thrasher

price: $27.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: New. 0789305364 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Thrasher: Insane Terrain used book

Thrasher: Insane Terrain

by Maikels, Terence, Ed

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe., Ny: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789305367 ISBN: 0789305364

Description: 0789305364. VG+; 0789305364 large trade paperback; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.