» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Thousand Benjamins

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

About this title: After twenty years of marriage, Marry Jude has had enough of Benjamin. ?A thousand Benjamins couldn?t make me happy, ? she says. Lost in the numbness of habit and the undertow of memories, Benjamin meets Kim, a woman eighteen years his junior who bears a sadness in her green eyes that is connected to a scar that runs from the base of her throat to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 338 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Very Good. First Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacAdam/Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacAdam/Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with minimal markings. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawson Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf wear-otherwise very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RexLibris, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $4.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, this copy is in Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Very good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins new book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $12.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawson Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1990. ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 338 pages. A near fine, clean, sturdy, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a near fine, lightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $29.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press., New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A fine copy of the first edition. In fine, unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacAdam/Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871133458 ISBN: 0871133458

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawson Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Very Good. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins new book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $7.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MacAdam Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins new book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Michael Kun

price: $8.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: BRAND NEW. 159692103X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MacAdam Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins new book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins new book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $11.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MACADAM CAGE PUB Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: New. After twenty years of marriage, Marry Jude has had enough of Benjamin. ? A thousand Benjamins couldn? t make me happy, ? she says. Lost in the numbness of habit and the undertow of memories, Benjamin meets Kim, a woman eighteen years his junior who bea... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Thousand Benjamins used book

A Thousand Benjamins

by Kun, Michael

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: MacAdam Cage ISBN-13: 9781596921030 ISBN: 159692103X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.