Your search:Books»Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a P(44 available copies)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Good. 8vo Wide4. {003230} Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench by Robert Hill Lister and Florence Cline Lister and Southwest Parks and Monuments Association. ISBN 0911408622. Published by Southwest Parks & Monuments Association in 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Wide4 History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: slightly soiled ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very Good. 0911408622 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Anon
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good+ trade paperback. No edition given. Trade paperback (US). 184 p. Very Good+ trade paperback. No edition given. 184 pages. 10" x 9". Illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. read more
Edition: paper edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: SW Parks and Monuments Assn, Globe
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 2nd printing, 184pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback. Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very Good. 0911408622 Softcover book in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Fine. 0911408622 Southwest Parks Monuments Assoc softcover, 1989 printing, immaculate/unused, No marks/creases or defects...FINE (like new). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association; University of Arizona Press, Globe and Tucson, AZ
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very Good. Oblong. 184 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 23 x 26 cm. Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe AZ
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0911408622 Book shows slight shelfwear, little soiled at lower corner of text block-doesn't affect text. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe, AZ
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: David Muench (Photographer) & Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection. Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. A review of American southwestern prehistory as interpreted by archaeologists. Highlighted are the antecedents of the modern Pima, Mohave, Maricopa, Yavapai, Hualapai, Havasupaik and Pueblo Indians of Arizona and New Mexico, to whom the Navajo and Apache are decided newcomers. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Very Good + Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Arizona Press
ISBN-13:9780911408621ISBN:0911408622
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.