» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a P

by David Muench (Photographer), Robert H. Lister, T. J. Priehs (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Lister, Robert Hill; Lister, Florence Cline; Southwest Parks And Monuments Association

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. 8vo Wide4. {003230} Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench by Robert Hill Lister and Florence Cline Lister and Southwest Parks and Monuments Association. ISBN 0911408622. Published by Southwest Parks & Monuments Association in 1983. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Wide4 History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: slightly soiled ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. Cover has signs of slight wear, text clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Lister, Robert Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. 0911408622 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System...

by Lister, Robert Hill

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Arizona Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before

by Lister, Robert H. And Florence C.

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Anon Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Paper. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System

by Lister, Robert H.; Lister, Florence C.; Priehs, T. J. (Editor); Dodson, Carolyn (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Western National Parks Association, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Trade Paperback 184pp. Covers: Corners bumped, Text: Internally clean, Lang: English. Vols: 1, 2lbs. Over Sized Book. Bowed/ warped at lower right corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. VG++-near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a P

by Muench, David (Photographer), and Lister, Robert H., and Priehs, T. J. (Editor)

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good+ trade paperback. No edition given. Trade paperback (US). 184 p. Very Good+ trade paperback. No edition given. 184 pages. 10" x 9". Illustrated with b&w photographs and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before-Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System

by Lister, Robert & Florence

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Fine. Fine softcover edition. 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before Southwestern Archaeology in the National Park System

by Lister (Robert And Florence).

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paper edition Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: SW Parks and Monuments Assn, Globe Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. 2nd printing, 184pp, b/w illustrations. 4to paperback. Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Lister, Robert Hill

price: $9.97

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. 0911408622 Softcover book in excellent condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Arizona Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. Large paperback; clean text; no names or marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Lister, Robert Hill

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Fine. 0911408622 Southwest Parks Monuments Assoc softcover, 1989 printing, immaculate/unused, No marks/creases or defects...FINE (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before

by Lister, Robert & Florence

price: $14.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Globe, AZ. Southwest Parks And Monuments Association 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: 2nd Printing Oblong 4to. Wraps 184pp. Numerous Color & B+W Photos & Illus, Incl. Color Portfolio By David Muench, Index. VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System

by Lister, Robert Hill, And Lister, Florence Cline; Haury, Emil W. (Foreword By)

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association; University of Arizona Press, Globe and Tucson, AZ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good. Oblong. 184 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 23 x 26 cm. Featuring Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection and a Portfolio by David Muench. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light edgewear to wraps. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System

by Lister, Robert H.; Lister, Florence C.; Priehs, T. J. (Editor); Dodson, Carolyn (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe AZ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0911408622 Book shows slight shelfwear, little soiled at lower corner of text block-doesn't affect text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Lister, Robert H.; Lister, Florence C.

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association, Globe, AZ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: David Muench (Photographer) & Photographs from the George A. Grant Collection. Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW Copy. A review of American southwestern prehistory as interpreted by archaeologists. Highlighted are the antecedents of the modern Pima, Mohave, Maricopa, Yavapai, Hualapai, Havasupaik and Pueblo Indians of Arizona and New Mexico, to whom the Navajo and Apache are decided newcomers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System

by Robert H. Lister & Florence C. Lister

price: $28.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Southwest Parks & Monuments Association Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Very Good + Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Who Came Before: Southwestern Archeology in the National Park System: Featuring Photographs From the George a. Grant Collection and a Portfolio By David Muench

by Robert Hill Lister

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Arizona Press ISBN-13: 9780911408621 ISBN: 0911408622

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.