» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Those Swiss money men

by Ray Vicker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Those Swiss Money Men. -

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men. -

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss money men. -

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very good. 340 p.; 24 cm. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780709145578 ISBN: 0709145578

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good. 0684133075 Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss money men. -

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good. 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684139753 ISBN: 0684139758

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Reading Copy Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Ray. Vicker

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780684139753 ISBN: 0684139758

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684139753 ISBN: 0684139758

Description: Very Good. 0684139758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very Good. 0684133075 Very Good/dj Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very good in Good jacket. Dj has couple edge tears. Light foxing on edges. 6.25 by 9.25 inches. 340 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men. -

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very good. By Vicker, Ray; ISBN: 0684133075; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Hard cover; Very good in good dust jacket. 2-inch tear in dust jacket has been repaired with tape, all else is fine.; 340 p.; 24 cm. by Vicker, Ray; ISBN: 0684133075; Pub. : Scribner; Pub. Date: 1973; Media: Hard cover; Very good in good dust jacket. 2-inch tear in dust jacket has been repaired with tape, all else is fine.; 340 p.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York (Edinburgh, Toronto) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth hard cover with near fine condition boards, dustjacket has been rewrapped. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Those Swiss Money Men used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 340 pages. Date on ffep else clean, light shelfwear; tight, very good book. The dj is discolored, lightly torn along edges; price intact. "This fascinating book reveals how the bankers of the world operate. Ray Vicker penetrates the secrecy surrounding the Swiss money machine, explaining why the banks of Basle, Zurich and Geneva exert so much power in the international financial world. He describes secret accounts, and the way the banks invest their customers' money. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very Good in Torn Else Very Good jacket. 0684133075 torn and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684139753 ISBN: 0684139758

Description: Very Good. 0684139758. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing. Flap ends taped to jacket front. Owner's info ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men. -

by Vicker, Ray

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: [1973] ISBN-13: 9780684133072 ISBN: 0684133075

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 340 p. ; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v. DJ is yellowing and chipped. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean, tight and browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Ex-library; library markings; VG/VG, dj. 340 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Near fine in vg dj; some tears on dj edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. D/j is taped to pastedowns with two pieces of clear tape each front and rear. D/j also has light curling on top edges, light edgewear (1/8" tears) at head and heel near spine. It appears slightly yellowed on the white front panel. 340 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Those Swiss Money Men

by Vicker, Ray

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robert Hale, 1974, Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780709145578 ISBN: 0709145578

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 340pp, owner's name, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN: 0709145578 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.