» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R Kaiser, M.D.

About this title: Discusses endoscopic surgery of the thoracic cavity (oesophagus, mediastinum and lungs). Minimally invasive thoracic operative procedures have become possible since the introduction of a new lateral stapler in late 1991, which enables surgeons to reach these anatomic sites.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R. Kaiser

price: $51.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R. Kaiser

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Good. Hardcover copy with NO dust jacket-inside is clean, good copy with light wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R. Kaiser

price: $51.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R. Kaiser & Thomas M. Daniel

price: $85.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: 1993-06. Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $145.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: New. 0316482188. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Daniel, Thomas M.,

price: $153.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Daniel, Thomas M.,

price: $155.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Little Brown Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Larry R. Kaiser, Thomas M. Daniel

price: $170.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $258.57

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 15/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $271.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-93 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R.

price: $295.60

Ships from MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1-15-93 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DINEESH DAMIAN, MERSEY SIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Thoracoscopic Surgery

by Kaiser, Larry R & Thomas M Daniel

price: $125.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780316482189 ISBN: 0316482188

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0316482188 Tight clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RBR BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.