» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

by Wilbert Vere Awdry, Reverend, Josie Yee

About this title: Children can lift and peek behind the many flaps and see the hidden surprises--a beautiful hot-air balloon, a playful dolphin, and a barrel of monkeys, to name just a few! Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

by Yee, Josie; Awdry, W.; Awdry, W.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine S Hidden Surprises (Let S Go Lift-and-Peek) new book

Thomas the Tank Engine S Hidden Surprises (Let S Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Brdbk Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 10/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by Rev. W. Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by Rev. W. Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by Awdry, Rev. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. 0679894829 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by Awdry, Rev. W.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. 0679894829 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Yee, Josie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lift and Peek!. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Yee, Josie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lift and Peek!. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises

by Awdry, Wilbert Vere, Reverend, and Yee, Josie

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Lift-the-flap book. 14 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lift and Peek!. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry~Josie Yee

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek) used book

Thomas the Tank Engine's Hidden Surprises (Let's Go Lift-and-Peek)

by W. Rev Awdry; Illustrator-Josie Yee

price: $2.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780679894827 ISBN: 0679894829

Description: Good. Very good condition board book. Clean cover & pages. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 8, 2008
By Jessica Frank, Chicago, IL

"Thomas's lift and peek is fun for young children."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 5, 2007
By Debora, Ottawa, Canada

"My son fell in love with Thomas because of this book. The lift and peek flaps are lots of fun - the story itself does not matter much."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.