Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 05/1998
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Used-Good. Ex-library with a plastic cover and the usual markings and stampings. Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Light wear. read more
Description: Very Good. 0393046400 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1998
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Used: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Stated First Edtion 1998. DJ has some edgewear and small tears on top and bottom. National Book Award Winner sticker on DJ. Small dent on front board. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norton
Date Published: 1998
Description: New and Selected Poems. Fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Neat former owner's signature to opening flyleaf which bothers none of the text, associates of the poet having studied with him. A sharp copy. Praise from C. K. Williams. read more
Description: W.W. Norton and Company. Winner of the National Book Award. Tear on Bottom Edge of Back Cover, DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York and London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Collectible. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp.; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket, with a superficial puncture/back cover of dust jacket, ding on back board in corresponding place. Stated "First Edition. " Protected in a mylar book cover. "An exhilarating new collection by the poet often acclaimed as the modern Walt Whitman, his 'spiritual reincarnation. '"-Publisher. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Hardback. Second Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine condition Dustjacket. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. As New Copy. $27.50 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-393-04640-0. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780393319095ISBN:0393319091
Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Signed by Author. Stern is one of those rare poetic souls who make it almost impossible to remember what our world was like before his poetry came to exalt it. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780393319095ISBN:0393319091
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13:9780393319095ISBN:0393319091
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393319095. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Like New. Stated First Edition, first printing of new-looking hardcover with DJ. Tiny fleck of faint soil on dedication page prevents this item from being brand new. All clean crisp rough-cut text pages with nice secure binding. Daily shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. /Boulder
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Dust jacket is covered by Brodart cover. NEW COPY. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1998-05
ISBN-13:9780393046403ISBN:0393046400
Description: Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.