» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

This Soldier Still at War

by John Bryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by John Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by John Bryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good. 341 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by John Bryan

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-library. Dust jacket worn. 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 341 pgs. Small smudge on bottom edge. Dj is faded on spine with a few small tears. Illustrated. Story of Joe Remiro and the SLA (Symbionese Liberation Army). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. NY and London. 1975. First edition. ISBN 0-15-190060-4. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 341 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amaranth Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-15-190060-4 Bound in beige and black cloth covers. 341 pages. Ilustrated by many photographs. Spine ends and corners worn. DJ has medium edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151900604. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6x9. 341 text pages, w/illustrations. Full Title: This Soldier Still At War is the story of the Vietnam veteran who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Publisher: HBJ, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: photos. VG book, no DJ. FINE text. Tight & clean. Spine rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151900604 The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, Ca, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good. 0151900604. Contents are tight and clean; moderate rubbing of corners; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Inc., 1975

Description: HB--VG; tan cloth cover with black cloth spine. DJ--VG; showing slight circulation wear marks. contains photos, illustrations; mementos, appendix, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War: True Story of Joe Remiro and the Symbionese Liberation Army

by John Bryan

price: $13.13

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704321045 ISBN: 0704321041

Description: Good in good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $14.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st ed. 341 pp, Binding: Black cloth spine with paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket. Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, NY: Date Published: (1975).

Description: NF/NF (pc). 22 pgs of B&W photographs, Subtitled: the story of the Vietnam veteran who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $14.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ unclipped. The story of a Viet Nam vet who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace Jovanvich: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, 341 pages, illustrated. This "is the story of the Vietnam veteran, Joe Remiro who declared war against his own country and trained the Symbionese Liberation Army. The story of Remiro is also the story of two escaped black prisoners, Donald Freeze (Cinque) and Thero Wheeler, and of the other S.L.A. members who came to world-wide notice in the kidnapping of Patty Hearst. " VERY GOOD HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $16.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: Good in good dust jacket. some little tears and creases in the dust jacket, and first four pages are mildly dog-eared. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caravela Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

This Soldier Still at War used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $18.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Quartet Books, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The amazing story of Joe Remiro, who scarred by two terms of duty in Vietnam became a member of the urban guerilla group the Symbionese Liberation Army (SLA), declared war on America and in the revoloutionary coup of the century, kidnapped the American heiress Patty Hearst. A very good clean copy. 341 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $18.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704321045 ISBN: 0704321041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear. 341pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War; By John Bryan

by [Symbionese Liberation Army]

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780151900602 ISBN: 0151900604

Description: 341p., press, snapshot and facsimile illustrations on inserted coated paperstock, first edition clothbacked boards in pictorial dj. Top edge slightly soiled, faint traces of handling soil, jacket also a little edgeworn (now enclosed in an archival-grade brodart to size). Remiro, one of those SLA who did not burn up but went to prison, claims he did not, as charged, shoot Marcus Foster, Bryan plainly thinks he did. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War

by Bryan, John

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: 341p., illus., first edition, top fore edge lightly foxed, dj. Story of Joe Remiro, urban guerilla with the Symbionese Liberation Army. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

This Soldier Still at War (the Symbionese Liberation Army)

by Bryan, John

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: S Publisher: Quartet Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780704321045 ISBN: 0704321041

Description: illus. Very good 4 dj. VG book VG dj paperback illus ISBN: 0704321041. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.