Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 341 pgs. Small smudge on bottom edge. Dj is faded on spine with a few small tears. Illustrated. Story of Joe Remiro and the SLA (Symbionese Liberation Army). read more
Description: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. NY and London. 1975. First edition. ISBN 0-15-190060-4. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 341 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. read more
Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-15-190060-4 Bound in beige and black cloth covers. 341 pages. Ilustrated by many photographs. Spine ends and corners worn. DJ has medium edge wear. Otherwise a tight, clean copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151900604. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6x9. 341 text pages, w/illustrations. Full Title: This Soldier Still At War is the story of the Vietnam veteran who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0151900604 The jacket has the price clipped from the front upper right corner flap. read more
Edition: 8vo. 1st ed. 341 pp,
Binding: Black cloth spine with paper-wrapped boards. Dust jacket.
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, NY:
Date Published: (1975).
Description: NF/NF (pc). 22 pgs of B&W photographs, Subtitled: the story of the Vietnam veteran who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ unclipped. The story of a Viet Nam vet who declared war against his own country and trained the SLA. read more
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, 341 pages, illustrated. This "is the story of the Vietnam veteran, Joe Remiro who declared war against his own country and trained the Symbionese Liberation Army. The story of Remiro is also the story of two escaped black prisoners, Donald Freeze (Cinque) and Thero Wheeler, and of the other S.L.A. members who came to world-wide notice in the kidnapping of Patty Hearst. " VERY GOOD HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: Good in good dust jacket. some little tears and creases in the dust jacket, and first four pages are mildly dog-eared. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Quartet Books, London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The amazing story of Joe Remiro, who scarred by two terms of duty in Vietnam became a member of the urban guerilla group the Symbionese Liberation Army (SLA), declared war on America and in the revoloutionary coup of the century, kidnapped the American heiress Patty Hearst. A very good clean copy. 341 pages including index. Next post UK dispatch. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780151900602ISBN:0151900604
Description: 341p., press, snapshot and facsimile illustrations on inserted coated paperstock, first edition clothbacked boards in pictorial dj. Top edge slightly soiled, faint traces of handling soil, jacket also a little edgeworn (now enclosed in an archival-grade brodart to size). Remiro, one of those SLA who did not burn up but went to prison, claims he did not, as charged, shoot Marcus Foster, Bryan plainly thinks he did. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: 341p., illus., first edition, top fore edge lightly foxed, dj. Story of Joe Remiro, urban guerilla with the Symbionese Liberation Army. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.